Skip to content

Day 2 Boys State Track Championship Results

122 Reads

0 Comments

Boys-Track.jpg
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Terryon Conwell              Southwest Dekalb       10.81      10.38Q  3.2  2 
  2 Vonderions Campbell          Bainbridge             10.62      10.62Q  0.9  1 
  3 Tyrese Mcphatter             Harris County          10.59      10.51Q  3.2  2 
  4 Trent Harris                 Cedar Shoals           11.10      10.66Q  0.9  1  10.652
  5 Rogerous Swain               Cedar Shoals           10.95      10.54q  3.2  2  10.534
  6 Babakarr Randall             Grady                  10.65      10.54q  3.2  2  10.540
  7 D'Angelo Whitehead           Warner Robins          10.73      10.63q  3.2  2 
  8 Josh Blackwell               Buford                 10.96      10.66q  0.9  1  10.659
  9 Shidell Millsap              Rome                   10.69      10.77   3.2  2 
 10 Jacquan White                New Hampstead          10.92      10.81   0.9  1 
 11 Joseph Laster III            Dutchtown              11.12      10.82   3.2  2 
 12 Hassan Hall                  Jackson, Atlanta       10.65      10.83   0.9  1 
 13 Cameron Pittman              Paulding County        10.91      10.84   0.9  1  10.833
 14 Travis Rose                  Eagle's Landing        11.15      10.84   0.9  1  10.836
 -- Jaysen Robinson              North Springs          10.56         FS   0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Babakarr Randall             Grady                  21.32      21.17Q  1.1  1 
  2 Terryon Conwell              Southwest Dekalb       21.81      21.44Q  1.0  2 
  3 Terry Conwell                Southwest Dekalb       22.35      21.21Q  1.1  1 
  4 Travis Rose                  Eagle's Landing        22.22      21.46Q  1.0  2 
  5 Rogerous Swain               Cedar Shoals           22.06      21.47q  1.1  1  21.462
  6 Markell Allen                Cedar Shoals           21.71      21.47q  1.0  2  21.470
  7 Andre Jeff                   New Hampstead          21.78      21.59q  1.0  2 
  8 Tyrese Mcphatter             Harris County          21.89      21.71q  1.0  2 
  9 Jaysen Robinson              North Springs          21.46      21.88   1.1  1 
 10 Hassan Hall                  Jackson, Atlanta       21.52      21.90   1.0  2 
 11 D'Angelo Whitehead           Warner Robins          21.96      21.96   1.1  1 
 12 Seth Holloway                Fayette County         21.99      22.04   1.0  2 
 13 Shidell Millsap              Rome                   21.86      22.10   1.0  2 
 14 Vonderions Campbell          Bainbridge             21.37      22.11   1.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trey Johnson                 Fayette County         48.09      47.84Q  2 
  2 Andre Jeff                   New Hampstead          47.93      48.04Q  1 
  3 Terry Conwell                Southwest Dekalb       48.50      48.41Q  2 
  4 Jaeden Douglass              Riverdale              49.03      48.61Q  1 
  5 Jermaine Hosley              Grady                  48.79      48.65q  1 
  6 Lirante Jackson              Cedar Shoals           49.73      49.36q  2 
  7 Ja'Shaun Poke                Dutchtown              49.26      49.38q  2 
  8 Bryce McNealy                Carrollton             49.57      49.55q  2 
  9 Savon Beard                  Clarkston              49.58      49.73   1 
 10 Josh Dupree                  Fayette County         50.70      49.97   2 
 11 Kevion'Ta Knix               Wayne County           49.47      50.11   1 
 12 Antaures Jackson             Eagle's Landing        50.28      50.69   2 
 13 Kevin Miller                 Woodland Carters       51.01      50.92   1 
 14 Jordan Wilson                Hiram                  50.54      51.31   1 
 15 Delarrih Birks               Banneker               50.90      51.37   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Respress            Eagle's Landing      1:57.91    1:53.60Q  2 
  2 Sam Ellis                    Decatur              1:56.97    1:55.44Q  1 
  3 Zack Burnett                 Union Grove          1:59.71    1:56.96Q  2 
  4 Ryan Jackson                 Grady                1:58.53    1:57.82Q  1 
  5 Jon Oglesby                  Cedar Shoals         2:00.14    1:57.59q  2 
  6 Harrison Fultz               Starr's Mill         2:01.85    1:57.88q  1 
  7 Trey Johnson                 Fayette County       2:01.04    1:58.03q  1 
  8 Brendan Bowman               Clarke Centr         2:00.37    1:58.43q  2 
  9 Justin Taybron               Woodland Stockbr     1:59.45    1:59.57   2 
 10 John Berry Bowling           Rome                 2:02.28    2:01.32   1 
 11 Nate Morris                  Kell                 2:02.72    2:01.72   2 
 12 Andre Thompson Jr.           Woodland Stockbr     2:00.53    2:02.04   1 
 13 Jonathan Holloway            Woodland Carters     2:02.34    2:02.43   2 
 14 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes      Clarke Centr         2:00.02    2:05.65   1 
 15 Thomas Weldemichal           Clarkston            2:00.37    2:05.93   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Nyman                   Starr's Mill         9:45.99    9:34.37   10   
  2 Harry Harp                   Whitewater           9:52.75    9:37.33    8   
  3 Audrick Pyronneau            Hiram               10:01.50    9:46.13    6   
  4 Ethan Hargrove               Flowery Branch      10:12.08    9:49.26    5   
  5 Zach Jaeger                  McIntosh            10:12.22    9:50.97    4   
  6 Deonte Lee                   Ola                 10:14.43    9:51.58    3   
  7 Austin Walden                Loganville           9:56.47    9:52.75    2   
  8 Walker Inman                 Union Grove         10:19.35    9:53.24    1   
  9 Vladimir Zander-Velloso      McIntosh             9:54.84    9:58.76  
 10 William White                Clarke Centr        10:02.90    9:59.55  
 11 Eric Broner                  Decatur             10:06.62   10:03.18  
 12 Hans Ames                    South Effingham     10:19.87   10:11.61  
 13 Isaiha Davis                 Grady               10:02.98   10:14.61  
 14 Bineyam Tumbo                Clarkston           10:19.23   10:21.79  
 15 Aidan Goldston               Grady               10:01.44   10:47.71  
 16 Leroy Russell                Eagle's Landing     10:43.44   11:42.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian McNair-Jones       Grady                  13.95      14.07Q  0.4  1 
  2 Ashton Daniel                Cedar Shoals           14.25      14.48Q -0.1  2 
  3 Ray Varnum                   Cass                   14.50      14.65Q -0.1  2 
  4 Kameron Jones                Dutchtown              14.74      14.69Q  0.4  1 
  5 Gary Savage                  Carrollton             14.65      14.74q  0.4  1 
  6 Malcolm Thompson             Hampton                15.19      14.84q -0.1  2 
  7 Jahvon Millard               North Springs          14.94      14.92q -0.1  2 
  8 Montrell Millsap             Rome                   15.57      15.29q  0.4  1 
  9 Calvin Turner                New Hampstead          15.54      15.31   0.4  1 
 10 Devontae Glass               Warner Robins          15.45      15.45   0.4  1  15.445
 10 Carl Stephens                Stockbridge            15.73      15.45  -0.1  2  15.445
 12 Jaylyn Scott                 Bainbridge             15.03      15.55   0.4  1 
 13 Jahi Deloatch                Woodland Stockbr       15.39      15.67  -0.1  2 
 14 Hudson Spurlock              Ware County            15.72      15.92  -0.1  2 
 15 Derek Stidwell               Morrow                 15.74      16.18   0.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kameron Jones                Dutchtown              39.29      38.61Q  2 
  2 Christian McNair-Jones       Grady                  39.78      38.92Q  1 
  3 Fereday Chipere              Miller Grove           39.86      39.00Q  2 
  4 Jaylyn Scott                 Bainbridge             37.91      39.03Q  1  39.027
  5 Ashton Daniel                Cedar Shoals           38.74      39.03q  2  39.025
  6 Sharod Cobb                  Ware County            40.70      39.27q  1 
  7 Dorin Thornton               Union Grove            39.52      39.33q  1 
  8 Cameron Hudson               Cedar Shoals           39.79      39.99q  2 
  9 Montrell Millsap             Rome                   40.13      40.37   2 
 10 Thomar Smith                 Wayne County           39.76      40.39   1 
 11 Justin Coleman               Riverwood              40.13      40.42   2 
 12 Jalen Ridges                 Fayette County         41.72      40.54   2 
 13 Kalil Abbott                 Kell                   40.79      40.76   1 
 14 Kevin Miller                 Woodland Carters       41.14      40.80   1 
 15 Samuel Smith                 Union Grove            41.38      42.02   2 
 16 Carlie Dismuke               Thomas Co. Centr       42.22      42.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grady  'A'                                          41.46      40.74Q  2 
     1) Babakarr Randall                2) Christian McNair-Jones         
     3) Jermaine Hosley                 4) Jacquez Sloan                  
  2 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                                41.05      41.44Q  1  41.433
     1) Markell Allen                   2) Ashton Daniel                  
     3) Trent Harris                    4) Rogerous Swain                 
  3 Southwest Dekalb  'A'                               41.94      40.95Q  2 
     1) Marcellus Boykin                2) Devin Brewington               
     3) Terry Conwell                   4) Terryon Conwell                
  4 Wayne County  'A'                                   42.23      41.91Q  1 
     1) Elijah Johnson                  2) Isaiah Kincade                 
     3) Keandre Bonham                  4) Kevion'Ta Knix                 
  5 Buford  'A'                                         42.39      41.44q  2  41.432
     1) Josh Blackwell                  2) Anthony Grant                  
     3) Jammal Singleton                4) Chee Anyanwu                   
  6 Arabia Mountain  'A'                                42.01      41.99q  1 
     1) Travian Hall                    2) Berhane Johnson                
     3) Tyler Jones                     4) Jordan Barrow                  
  7 Fayette County  'A'                                 42.53      42.01q  1 
     1) Caelan Filmore                  2) Jalen Ridges                   
     3) Trey Johnson                    4) Seth Holloway                  
  8 East Paulding  'A'                                  42.47      42.22q  2 
     1) Jarod Ray                       2) Jalen Browder                  
     3) Silas Robinson                  4) Dhykelo Beasley                
  9 Bainbridge  'A'                                     43.06      42.24   2 
     1) Vonderions Campbell             2) Lance Cosby                    
     3) Andre Jackson                   4) Jovan Mims                     
 10 Hampton  'A'                                        42.54      42.90   1 
     1) Derrick Oliver                  2) Justyn Seivright               
     3) Otis Usherwood                  4) Javaughn Wilks                 
 11 Cedar Shoals HS  'B'                                43.17      42.97   1 
     1) Jerphari Colbert                2) Cameron Hudson                 
     3) Lirante Jackson                 4) Demarlos King                  
 12 Carver Atlanta  'A'                                 43.03      43.10   2 
     1) Christopher Bailey              2) Anthony Odom                   
     3) Quindarious Monday              4) Jo'Quavious Marks              
 13 Rome HS  'A'                                        42.99      43.17   1 
     1) Cheneniah Mckeever              2) Montrell Millsap               
     3) Marquis Glanton                 4) Shidell Millsap                
 14 Warner Robins  'A'                                  43.00      43.38   1 
     1) Michael Bradley                 2) Julius Cobbs                   
     3) Ponce Hollowell                 4) D'Angelo Whitehead             
 -- North Springs  'A'                                  42.27        DNF   2 
     1) Antonio Suarez                  2) Justin Ruiz                    
     3) Ravion Hayden                   4) Jaysen Robinson                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fayette County  'A'                               3:24.88    3:16.51Q  2 
     1) Jalen Ridges                    2) Josh Dupree                    
     3) Trey Johnson                    4) Seth Holloway                  
  2 Southwest Dekalb  'A'                             3:20.30    3:19.57Q  1 
     1) Devin Brewington                2) Terry Conwell                  
     3) Terryon Conwell                 4) Justin Tomlin                  
  3 Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                              3:20.19    3:17.00Q  2 
     1) Markell Allen                   2) Ashton Daniel                  
     3) Lirante Jackson                 4) Rogerous Swain                 
  4 Miller Grove  'A'                                 3:22.68    3:20.47Q  1 
     1) Dijon Williams                  2) Jeffery Kawan                  
     3) Jalan Williams                  4) Fereday Chipere                
  5 Riverdale  'A'                                    3:22.63    3:20.61q  1 
     1) Xavier Allen                    2) Jaeden Douglass                
     3) Marquett Edwards                4) Denzel Bell                    
  6 Carver Atlanta  'A'                               3:22.45    3:21.41q  2 
     1) Nicario Harper                  2) Christopher Bailey             
     3) Quindarious Monday              4) Jo'Quavious Marks              
  7 Riverwood  'A'                                    3:25.34    3:21.67q  1 
     1) Justin Coleman                  2) Ty Dennis                      
     3) Marnier Dillard                 4) Tillman Holloway               
  8 Eagle's Landing  'A'                              3:19.93    3:23.57q  1 
     1) Jalen Carlyle                   2) Antaures Jackson               
     3) Antoine Johnson                 4) Jonathan Respress              
  9 Dutchtown HS  'A'                                 3:23.74    3:23.65   2 
     1) Cameron Smith                   2) Ja'Shaun Poke                  
     3) Kameron Jones                   4) Caden Jenkins                  
 10 New Hampstead  'A'                                3:20.67    3:24.66   2 
     1) Adam Brown                      2) Zackery Bush                   
     3) Andre Jeff                      4) Jacquan White                  
 11 Morrow  'A'                                       3:28.31    3:25.34   1 
     1) Kenrick Williams                2) Christia'n Jarvis              
     3) Derek Stidwell                  4) Gabriel Peacock                
 12 Banneker HS  'A'                                  3:25.13    3:25.64   2 
     1) Valentino Watson                2) Obafemi Opaaje                 
     3) Jelani Ameer                    4) Delarrih Birks                 
 13 Cedar Shoals HS  'B'                              3:27.70    3:27.32   2 
     1) Eric Hixson                     2) Jon Oglesby                    
     3) Justin Oglesby                  4) Altavious Wright               
 14 Woodland Cartersville  'A'                        3:26.32    3:29.30   1 
     1) Trevor Knowles                  2) Kevin Miller                   
     3) Markal Brown                    4) Jeven Reliford                 
 15 Carrollton  'A'                                   3:25.16    3:30.48   1 
     1) David Thomasson                 2) Chase Griffin                  
     3) Josh Pierce                     4) Breylan Waters                 
 16 Arabia Mountain  'A'                              3:27.09    3:30.82   2 
     1) Jordan Barrow                   2) Harrison Cosby                 
     3) Travian Hall                    4) Kelly Ramsey                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          10.65      10.58Q  1.1  2 
  2 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             10.58      10.70Q -0.6  1 
  3 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              10.81      10.61Q  1.1  2  10.602
  4 Shannon Carter               Creekside              10.85      10.71Q -0.6  1 
  5 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          10.85      10.61q  1.1  2  10.610
  6 Gerard Hearst                Johns Creek            11.02      10.79q  1.1  2 
  7 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.92      10.80q  1.1  2 
  8 Christian Royalston          Hughes                 11.05      10.81q  1.1  2 
  9 Shemar Vance                 Drew                   11.01      10.96  -0.6  1 
 10 Donald McClinton             Bradwell               10.90      10.98  -0.6  1 
 11 Ronald Spradley              Brunswick              11.04      11.01  -0.6  1 
 12 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          10.80      11.05  -0.6  1 
 13 Terence Moody                Stephenson             11.13      11.07  -0.6  1 
 14 De'Andre Price               Dacula                 11.03      11.27  -0.6  1 
 15 Thomas Lollis                Grovetown              11.11      11.42   1.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             21.41      21.33Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              21.38      21.49Q  1.9  1 
  3 Shannon Carter               Creekside              21.68      21.56Q  1.4  2 
  4 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          21.74      21.62Q  1.9  1 
  5 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          21.93      21.76q  1.4  2 
  6 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              22.22      21.88q  1.4  2 
  7 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          22.04      21.91q  1.9  1 
  8 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          22.05      21.96q  1.4  2 
  9 Garett Mitchell              M.L. King              22.17      21.99   1.9  1 
 10 Ronald Spradley              Brunswick              21.93      22.01   1.9  1 
 11 Matthew McAlpine             Pope                   22.06      22.13   1.4  2 
 12 Lamonee Johnson              Effingham County       22.26      22.20   1.9  1 
 13 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             22.28      22.43   1.4  2 
 14 Cameron Sturdivant           Gainesville            22.52      22.67   1.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          48.24      47.89Q  1 
  2 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              48.45      48.96Q  2 
  3 Jordan Purnell               Creekside              48.60      48.98Q  2 
  4 Damon Ingram                 Alpharetta             49.12      49.75Q  1 
  5 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             49.21      49.07q  2 
  6 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       49.38      49.32q  2 
  7 Anthony Brooks               Evans                  49.38      49.36q  2 
  8 Jordan Sessom                Stephenson             49.14      49.87q  1 
  9 Antonio Doster               Houston County         49.99      49.97   1 
 10 Trenton Jones                Dacula                 49.17      50.08   2 
 11 Isiah Stephens               Douglas County         50.01      50.16   1 
 12 Kevin Haley                  Apalachee              50.75      50.27   1 
 13 Ousman Faal                  Lanier                 50.29      50.34   2 
 14 Shahad Smith                 Brunswick              50.47      50.83   2 
 15 Amir Ali                     New Manchester         48.95      50.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alan Johnson                 Mays                 1:56.98    1:54.92Q  1 
  2 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            1:57.64    1:57.44Q  2 
  3 Tyler Whorton                Alexander            2:00.21    1:56.09Q  1 
  4 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah             1:57.13    1:57.46Q  2 
  5 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     1:58.18    1:56.59q  1 
  6 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            1:59.70    1:57.43q  1 
  7 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 1:57.68    1:57.77q  2 
  8 Koi Williams                 Alexander            2:00.27    1:57.82q  2 
  9 K.J. Hirschi                 Cambridge            1:59.59    1:58.17   2 
 10 Jalen Murray                 Richmond Hill        2:01.03    1:59.01   2 
 11 Kyle Coleman                 Chattahoochee        1:58.73    2:00.64   2  2:00.638
 12 Darius Ragland               New Manchester       2:00.97    2:00.64   1  2:00.640
 13 Bernell Thomas               Houston County       2:02.49    2:01.64   1 
 14 Rodney Tookes                Lovejoy              2:00.64    2:01.77   1 
 15 Tyler Douglas                Houston County       2:02.25    2:03.32   2 
 16 Jackson Pearce               North Atlanta        1:57.55    2:06.37   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braeden Collins              Alexander            9:45.82    9:22.59   10   
  2 Allen Clark                  Lakeside, Evans      9:44.10    9:23.48    8   
  3 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona            9:46.14    9:26.94    6   
  4 Jacob Hedgepeth              Richmond Hill        9:59.99    9:41.77    5   
  5 Hayden Hasberger             Northgate           10:14.28    9:43.79    4   
  6 Michael Smith                Northview            9:48.68    9:48.45    3   
  7 Austin Muse                  Alexander           10:10.44    9:50.37    2   
  8 Rakeem Littles               Richmond Hill       10:13.45    9:50.38    1   
  9 Mugisha Beinvenu             Gainesville          9:48.72    9:50.98  
 10 Robert Zell                  River Ridge          9:44.96    9:54.85  
 11 Walt Ramsey                  Pope                 9:46.25    9:55.10  
 12 Alex Sosa                    Gainesville          9:48.97   10:03.66  
 13 Josh Seiden                  Pope                 9:48.40   10:16.71  
 14 Justin Dolata                Effingham County    10:40.95   10:37.28  
 15 Nasir Campbell               Hughes              10:45.92   10:50.19  
 16 Donald Griffin               Stephenson          10:48.58   10:50.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daetrich Harrington          Alexander              14.99      14.54Q -0.3  1 
  2 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               14.90      14.67Q -0.4  2 
  3 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       14.98      14.59Q -0.3  1 
  4 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              14.93      15.04Q -0.4  2 
  5 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       14.28      14.99q -0.3  1 
  6 Marcus Webster Jr.           Alpharetta             15.42      15.12q -0.4  2 
  7 Allen Mbah                   Lovejoy                15.28      15.22q -0.3  1  15.217
  8 Justin Birdsong              Stephenson             15.18      15.22q -0.4  2  15.218
  9 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            15.24      15.36  -0.4  2 
 10 Jordan Mereus                South Paulding         15.34      15.43  -0.3  1 
 11 Devin Golatt                 Lakeside, Evans        15.38      15.54  -0.4  2 
 12 Treveous Sailem              Glynn Academy          15.66      15.58  -0.4  2 
 13 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            15.43      15.66  -0.3  1 
 14 Dae'Nahj Schaffer-Moore      Douglas County         15.50      15.82  -0.4  2 
 15 Russell Page                 Grovetown              15.71      15.98  -0.3  1 
 -- Marvin Dallas                Glynn Academy          15.43         FS  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            38.93      37.65Q  1 
  2 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               39.21      38.65Q  2 
  3 Jordan Mereus                South Paulding         38.97      38.78Q  2 
  4 Demond Fleming               Richmond Hill          39.58      39.65Q  1 
  5 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            39.90      39.83q  1 
  6 Zachary Charles              Lanier                 40.95      39.93q  1 
  7 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       39.59      40.30q  2 
  8 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee          40.90      40.34q  2 
  9 Treveous Sailem              Glynn Academy          40.53      40.51   2 
 10 Allen Mbah                   Lovejoy                40.39      40.83   1 
 11 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche      Alexander              41.98      40.90   1 
 12 Rakim Gonzalez               Richmond Hill          40.20      40.99   2 
 13 Nahil Perkins                Lanier                 41.02      41.01   1 
 14 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              41.34      41.40   2 
 15 Jordan Coleman               Chattahoochee          41.17      41.82   1 
 16 Demetri Caesar               Mays                   41.59      42.48   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              42.19      41.67Q  2 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Adeolu Adeleke                 
     3) Azeez Akindele                  4) Anthony Cook                   
  2 Richmond Hill  'A'                                  41.77      42.06Q  1 
     1) Matthew Clark                   2) Demond Fleming                 
     3) L'Marqez Prather                4) Sam James                      
  3 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  41.81      41.85Q  2 
     1) Rasheed Montaque                2) Omar Diaz                      
     3) Ari Jahanfar                    4) Ja'Von Douglas                 
  4 Dacula HS  'A'                                      42.38      42.50Q  1 
     1) Tyrell Martin                   2) Trenton Jones                  
     3) De'Andre Price                  4) Tre' McMillan                  
  5 Bradwell Institute  'A'                             42.57      42.01q  2 
     1) Terrius Crimiel                 2) Da'Shaun Coleman               
     3) Dominic McClinton               4) Donald McClinton               
  6 Creekside  'A'                                      41.79      42.19q  2 
     1) DJ Brown                        2) Shannon Carter                 
     3) Dane Dowell                     4) Kelvin Freeman                 
  7 Alpharetta  'A'                                     42.74      42.90q  1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Marcus Workman                 
  8 Tucker  'A'                                         42.48      42.93q  2 
     1) Keith Best                      2) Chris Givens                   
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) Joshua Vann                    
  9 Glynn Academy  'A'                                  42.59      43.00   1 
     1) Treveous Sailem                 2) Quantavious Bostic             
     3) Marvin Dallas                   4) Noland Grant                   
 10 South Cobb  'A'                                     41.99      43.01   1 
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Renardo Harris                 
     3) John Jackson                    4) Thaddeus Sands                 
 11 Pope  'A'                                           42.87      43.63   2 
     1) Jordan Hobbs                    2) Zach Owens                     
     3) Matthew McAlpine                4) Harry Coppedge Reaves          
 12 Harrison  'A'                                       43.17      43.93   1 
     1) Logan Engeseth                  2) Davis Kidd                     
     3) Lawrence Shadd III              4) Jake Isaman                    
 13 Hughes  'A'                                         42.10      44.11   2 
     1) Montineous Jackson              2) Karam Puckett                  
     3) Christian Royalston             4) Torian Spencer                 
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                      42.27        DNF   1 
     1) Sharod Frazier                  2) Denijah Gammage                
     3) Shahad Smith                    4) Ronald Spradley                
 -- M.L. King  'A'                                      42.04         DQ   1  Late 1st zone
     1) Garett Mitchell                 2) Angelo Fontaine                
     3) Jhivon Wilson                   4) Javris Winder                  
 -- Evans  'A'                                          43.17         DQ   2  Outside of zone
     1) Corey Watkins                   2) Breshawn Willis                
     3) Tyson Riley, II                 4) Anthony Brooks                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richmond Hill  'A'                                3:21.17    3:21.30Q  2 
     1) Demond Fleming                  2) Rakim Gonzalez                 
     3) Sam James                       4) Jalen Murray                   
  2 New Manchester  'A'                               3:19.74    3:22.40Q  1 
     1) Amir Ali                        2) Deandre Hall                   
     3) Johnathan Johnson               4) Darius Ragland                 
  3 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            3:26.03    3:22.49Q  2 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Azeez Akindele                 
     3) Darryl Jefferson                4) Jordan Young                   
  4 Allatoona  'A'                                    3:22.26    3:23.59Q  1 
     1) Tobi Adeyeye                    2) Jalen Loughry                  
     3) Jacob Smith                     4) Alexander Windham              
  5 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:23.89    3:22.91q  2 
     1) Deonta Bembry                   2) Terence Moody                  
     3) Jordan Sessom                   4) Bruce Mattox                   
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:24.67    3:25.02q  2 
     1) Jeremiah Bacon                  2) Ronald Spradley                
     3) Denijah Gammage                 4) Shahad Smith                   
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       3:25.73    3:25.21q  2 
     1) Zachary Charles                 2) Ousman Faal                    
     3) Brandon Berrios                 4) Joshua Stroud                  
  8 Alpharetta  'A'                                   3:23.81    3:25.77q  1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Preston Jackson                
     3) Robbie Ruppel                   4) Kevin Watkins                  
  9 Greenbrier  'A'                                   3:25.03    3:26.77   1 
     1) Joseph Moffatt                  2) Eric White                     
     3) Christian Corulli               4) Isaiah Parnell                 
 10 Bradwell Institute  'A'                           3:28.30    3:29.12   1 
     1) Anthony McClinton               2) Dominic McClinton              
     3) Da'Shaun Coleman                4) Terrius Crimiel                
 11 Heritage, Conyers  'B'                            3:26.60    3:29.69   1 
     1) Devron Harper                   2) Michael Cannon                 
     3) Cameron Williams                4) Willie Truitt III              
 12 Tucker  'A'                                       3:27.01    3:34.88   2 
     1) Keith Best                      2) Chris Givens                   
     3) Malik Ranson                    4) Joshua Vann                    
 -- Creekside  'A'                                    3:25.42         DQ   1  Broke to early
     1) Shannon Carter                  2) Sparticus Griffin              
     3) Devvion Mitchell                4) Jordan Purnell                 
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                   3:22.25         DQ   2  Out of zone
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Renardo Harris                 
     3) John Jackson                    4) Azaan Stephens
          Combined Team Scores - Class 6A - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dacula HS                   49        2) Alexander                  44   
    3) Mays                        38.50     4) Allatoona                  34   
    5) Creekview                   31        6) Chattahoochee              27   
    7) Bradwell Institute          26        8) Harrison                   25   
    9) Lee County                  24       10) Richmond Hill              23   
   11) Johns Creek                 22       11) Pope                       22   
   13) Alpharetta                  21       14) Heritage, Conyers          20   
   14) Winder-Barrow               20       16) South Paulding             18   
   16) Glynn Academy               18       18) Northview                  17   
   19) Douglas County              15       19) Gainesville                15   
   21) Lakeside, Evans             14       22) Drew                       13   
   23) Mt. Zion, Jonesboro         10       24) Tucker                      8   
   24) Dunwoody                     8       26) Sprayberry                  7   
   27) New Manchester               6       28) Sequoyah                    5   
   28) River Ridge                  5       28) Forest Park                 5   
   31) Northgate                    4       31) North Atlanta               4   
   31) Apalachee                    4       31) Centennial                  4   
   35) Greenbrier                   3.50    36) Cambridge                   3   
   36) Lanier                       3       36) M.L. King                   3   
   36) Effingham County             3       40) Houston County              1   
   40) Coffee                       1