Skip to content

Day 2 Girls State Track Championship Results

220 Reads

0 Comments

Girls-Track.jpg
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   11.78      11.51Q  1.8  1 
  2 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              12.26      11.86Q  2.8  2 
  3 Vivette Green                Alexander              12.27      11.66Q  1.8  1 
  4 Quantasia Perry              Alcovy                 12.12      11.87Q  2.8  2 
  5 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                12.13      11.92q  2.8  2  11.912
  6 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 12.26      11.92q  1.8  1  11.915
  7 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 12.11      11.96q  1.8  1 
  8 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                12.42      12.06q  1.8  1 
  9 Kayla Williams               Centennial             12.05      12.16   2.8  2 
 10 Chloe Robinson               Mays                   12.49      12.20   2.8  2 
 11 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 12.26      12.25   1.8  1 
 12 Denise Issah                 Pope                   12.39      12.39   2.8  2 
 13 Alexia Boyd                  Heritage, Conyer       12.40      12.40   1.8  1 
 14 Kyla Lestagez                North Atlanta          12.35      12.41   2.8  2 
 15 Chaviya Jackson              Lee County             12.59      12.59   2.8  2 
 16 Jordan Shealey               Northside, WR          12.68      12.74   1.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   24.34      24.11Q  0.9  2 
  2 Vivette Green                Alexander              24.26      24.24Q  1.7  1 
  3 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                24.47      24.37Q  1.7  1 
  4 Cydney Delley                Evans                  24.70      24.43Q  0.9  2 
  5 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                24.89      24.66q  1.7  1 
  6 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 25.13      24.70q  0.9  2 
  7 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         24.99      24.79q  1.7  1 
  8 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              25.38      24.80q  0.9  2 
  9 Nijah Roberson               Alexander              25.46      24.89   0.9  2 
 10 Chloe Robinson               Mays                   25.55      24.98   1.7  1 
 11 Kayla Williams               Centennial             25.35      25.23   1.7  1 
 12 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            25.40      25.35   1.7  1 
 13 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 25.17      25.39   0.9  2 
 14 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 25.43      25.61   1.7  1 
 15 Denise Issah                 Pope                   25.27      25.80   0.9  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shatara Johnson              Drew                   57.55      55.93Q  1 
  2 Cydney Delley                Evans                  56.21      56.94Q  2 
  3 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   56.01      55.98Q  1 
  4 Cecily Mohammed              Chattahoochee          57.25      57.49Q  2 
  5 Danielle Chambers            Drew                   56.35      56.68q  1 
  6 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         56.62      57.48q  1 
  7 Morgan Manley                Lanier                 57.94      57.51q  1 
  8 Jayla Mobley                 Alpharetta             57.27      57.81q  2 
  9 Lauren Euler                 M.L. King              57.87      57.97   2 
 10 Iyanna Dandrea               Douglas County         57.64      58.31   2 
 11 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            58.14      58.89   2 
 12 Brooke Mizelle               Pope                   59.24      59.06   1 
 13 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison               58.52      59.34   1 
 14 Capri Edwards                Stephenson             58.71      59.74   1 
 15 Tahlia Ferguson              Apalachee              59.13    1:00.79   2 
 -- Elizabeth Santiago           Bradwell               58.94         FS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daryn Petitt                 Richmond Hill        2:19.49    2:16.65Q  2 
  2 Brenda Ayuk                  Alexander            2:17.94    2:18.55Q  1 
  3 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             2:23.33    2:20.65Q  1 
  4 Kayla Gholar                 Richmond Hill        2:22.25    2:21.85Q  2 
  5 Rebekah Wynn                 Hughes               2:20.55    2:20.93q  1 
  6 Madigan Wallace              Johns Creek          2:22.63    2:22.57q  2 
  7 Iyanna Dandrea               Douglas County       2:24.04    2:22.70q  2 
  8 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            2:22.70    2:23.47q  2 
  9 Jennifer Tull                Harrison             2:25.90    2:23.52   2 
 10 Kelly May Sheehan            Dunwoody             2:25.38    2:24.21   1 
 11 Brooke Jackson               Heritage, Conyer     2:23.39    2:24.85   1 
 12 Bridget Duckworth            Creekview            2:25.96    2:25.13   2 
 13 Sarah Chappell               Alpharetta           2:25.83    2:25.41   1 
 14 Kennedy Crawford             Alexander            2:22.77    2:31.83   1 
 15 Kayla Knight                 Tucker               2:22.92    2:40.57   2 
 -- A'Bravion Felder             Bradwell             2:31.10        DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview           11:18.05   11:06.80   10   
  2 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula              11:31.34   11:22.94    8   
  3 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow       11:30.26   11:24.86    6   
  4 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek         11:32.73   11:32.94    5   
  5 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody            11:37.85   11:38.15    4   
  6 Katie Meyer                  Centennial          11:32.54   11:41.52    3   
  7 McKenna Croft                Douglas County      12:04.64   11:48.93    2   
  8 Kayli Moody                  Harrison            11:34.07   11:50.83    1   
  9 Rebekah Wilder               Richmond Hill       12:32.56   11:57.84  
 10 Marina Van Sickle            Effingham County    12:23.05   12:05.35  
 11 Kailey Brough                Bradwell            12:23.44   12:10.44  
 12 Kenedy Thorne                Alpharetta          11:33.26   12:21.96  
 13 Cynthia Lopez-Jordan         Alexander           12:17.42   12:25.68  
 14 Tre'Mera King                Brunswick           12:39.24   12:28.10  
 15 Alexandria Stevens           Alexander           13:01.84   12:51.16  
 16 Ansley Cain                  Lee County          13:01.20   13:06.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonia Frazier              Tucker                 14.59      14.29Q  0.1  1 
  2 Monica Davis                 Alexander              16.69      14.99Q  3.1  2 
  3 Olivia Brown                 Effingham County       15.40      15.13Q  0.1  1 
  4 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                   15.45      15.19Q  3.1  2 
  5 Sophia Hamill                Northview              15.61      15.31q  3.1  2 
  6 Jazmine Hall                 Mays                   17.53      15.36q  0.1  1 
  7 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            16.03      15.75q  0.1  1 
  8 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            15.75      15.91q  3.1  2 
  9 Walker Wicklund              Dunwoody               16.90      16.06   3.1  2 
 10 Courtney Long                Allatoona              16.38      16.24   3.1  2 
 11 Kirsten Whitley              Dacula                 16.80      16.39   0.1  1 
 12 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 15.63      16.84   0.1  1 
 13 Bailey Lowery                Greenbrier             16.90      17.03   0.1  1 
 14 Zuri Ford                    Brunswick              17.28      17.41   3.1  2 
 15 Tahleebah Martin             M.L. King              16.36      17.49   0.1  1 
 16 Courtnee Robinson            Lovejoy                15.23      23.15   3.1  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   44.74      44.19Q  1 
  2 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 45.25      45.28Q  2 
  3 Reese Crawford               Centennial             46.23      45.80Q  1 
  4 Tahleebah Martin             M.L. King              46.87      45.88Q  2 
  5 Sophia Hamill                Northview              47.38      46.40q  1 
  6 JoKyra Mcleod                Hughes                 48.76      46.47q  1 
  7 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            46.67      46.57q  1 
  8 Ayonna Dennis                M.L. King              46.42      46.60q  2 
  9 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            48.13      46.68   2 
 10 Brittany Cox                 New Manchester         47.69      47.09   2 
 11 Courtnee Robinson            Lovejoy                47.35      47.45   2 
 12 Kalia Whyte                  Richmond Hill          48.82      48.40   2 
 13 Maya Vasta                   Forest Park            48.23      48.58   1 
 14 Presley Craig                Dalton                 48.94      49.55   2 
 15 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans        48.96      49.94   1 
 -- Taya Jackson                 Cambridge              47.28         FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                      47.57      47.20Q  1 
     1) Vivette Green                   2) Tomisin John                   
     3) Nijah Roberson                  4) Taviana Williams               
  2 Pope  'A'                                           47.61      47.54Q  2 
     1) Meggie Hudson                   2) Hope Glenn                     
     3) Brooke Mizelle                  4) Denise Issah                   
  3 M.L. King  'A'                                      47.48      47.38Q  1 
     1) Kayla Hunt                      2) Lauren Euler                   
     3) Sky Green                       4) Ayonna Dennis                  
  4 Lanier  'A'                                         47.57      47.64Q  2 
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Talara Harper                  
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Kalen Surles                   
  5 Tucker  'A'                                         47.69      47.60q  1 
     1) Antonia Frazier                 2) Kaylah Lumsden                 
     3) Totiana Tott                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
  6 Evans  'A'                                          48.44      47.84q  2 
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Cydney Delley                  
     3) Makayla Hernandez               4) Madison Starks                 
  7 Mays  'A'                                           47.73      47.88q  2 
     1) Kendra Whitehurst               2) Chloe Robinson                 
     3) Sydni Gilmore                   4) Kamiyah Street                 
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     48.55      48.09q  1 
     1) Genesis Young                   2) Peyton Pritchett               
     3) Kemiah Scott                    4) Kayla Williams                 
  9 Lovejoy  'A'                                        48.05      48.46   1 
     1) Imani Clark                     2) Dominique Gant                 
     3) Nijahe Gilmore                  4) Alexis Williams                
 10 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  49.14      48.60   1 
     1) Alyssa Beasley                  2) Haley Anthony                  
     3) Faith Brumfield                 4) Cecily Mohammed                
 11 Alcovy  'A'                                         49.55      48.65   1 
     1) Alecea Housworth                2) Quantasia Perry                
     3) Katherine Hopson                4) Destiny Rhodes                 
 12 Lee County  'A'                                     48.55      48.77   2 
     1) Tosh Hawkins                    2) Elizabeth Howell               
     3) Chaviya Jackson                 4) LaKendra Wafford               
 13 Hughes  'A'                                         48.56      49.10   1 
     1) A'Keirra Arnold                 2) Angel Davis                    
     3) Tiara Hawkins                   4) JoKyra Mcleod                  
 14 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              49.51      49.19   2 
     1) Katera Boyd                     2) Caitlyn Sanders                
     3) Glory Seay                      4) Alexia Boyd                    
 15 Dacula HS  'A'                                      49.49      49.61   2 
     1) Stephany Ampofo                 2) Chyan Black                    
     3) Jamila Owens                    4) Emajah Parsons                 
 -- New Manchester  'A'                                 48.31         DQ   2  Early 3rd zone
     1) Kanyisola Anjorin               2) Brittany Cox                   
     3) Chloe Jarrett                   4) Artazia Robinson               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexander  'A'                                    3:54.44    3:54.49Q  1 
     1) Brenda Ayuk                     2) Kennedy Crawford               
     3) Vivette Green                   4) Nijah Roberson                 
  2 Mays  'A'                                         3:55.70    3:55.71Q  2 
     1) Tierra Edwards                  2) Kendra Whitehurst              
     3) Chloe Robinson                  4) Kamiyah Street                 
  3 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:59.19    3:56.53Q  2 
     1) Capri Edwards                   2) Marisa Mayfield                
     3) Simone Harper                   4) Rena Clowers                   
  4 M.L. King  'A'                                    3:56.22    3:57.36Q  1 
     1) Ayonna Dennis                   2) Erika Holmes                   
     3) Tahleebah Martin                4) Sky Green                      
  5 Drew  'A'                                         3:58.26    3:58.54q  2 
     1) Danielle Chambers               2) Shatara Johnson                
     3) Rashanti Odom                   4) Arianna Sulton                 
  6 Tucker  'A'                                       3:58.63    3:58.55q  1 
     1) Kaylah Lumsden                  2) Zaria Mann                     
     3) Joann Nguyen                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       3:59.20    3:58.97q  2 
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Kalen Surles                   
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Celes Augustus                 
  8 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            4:01.15    4:02.37q  1 
     1) Glory Seay                      2) Synia White                    
     3) Mya Solomon                     4) Brooke Jackson                 
  9 Grovetown  'A'                                    4:06.32    4:03.60   1 
     1) Naomi Joseph                    2) Khiah Williams                 
     3) Essence Owens                   4) Ashaiyah Turner                
 10 Pope  'A'                                         3:58.44    4:04.75   2 
     1) Brooke Mizelle                  2) Aleesha Santiago               
     3) Hope Thornton                   4) Hope Glenn                     
 11 Apalachee  'A'                                    4:03.13    4:05.70   1 
     1) Samira Barnett                  2) Sierra Barnett                 
     3) Tahlia Ferguson                 4) Destiny Gibbs                  
 12 Hughes  'A'                                       4:05.16    4:06.96   1 
     1) Ayria Fisher                    2) Tiara Hawkins                  
     3) JoKyra Mcleod                   4) Rebekah Wynn                   
 13 Evans  'A'                                        4:07.07    4:08.58   2 
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Jacey Conti                    
     3) Cydney Delley                   4) Madison Starks                 
 14 New Manchester  'A'                               4:08.41    4:10.55   1 
     1) Kanyisola Anjorin               2) Julexia Milner                 
     3) Sabria Wooten                   4) Brittany Cox                   
 15 Johns Creek  'A'                                  4:08.36    4:11.20   2 
     1) Carly Swanson                   2) Schyler Hoard                  
     3) Madigan Wallace                 4) Isabella Tremble               
 16 Greenbrier  'A'                                   4:04.65    4:11.90   2 
     1) Precious Slade                  2) Destiny Turman                 
     3) Kyarra Newton                   4) MaKayla Gore
          Combined Team Scores - Class 6A - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dacula HS                   49        2) Alexander                  44   
    3) Mays                        38.50     4) Allatoona                  34   
    5) Creekview                   31        6) Chattahoochee              27   
    7) Bradwell Institute          26        8) Harrison                   25   
    9) Lee County                  24       10) Richmond Hill              23   
   11) Johns Creek                 22       11) Pope                       22   
   13) Alpharetta                  21       14) Heritage, Conyers          20   
   14) Winder-Barrow               20       16) South Paulding             18   
   16) Glynn Academy               18       18) Northview                  17   
   19) Douglas County              15       19) Gainesville                15   
   21) Lakeside, Evans             14       22) Drew                       13   
   23) Mt. Zion, Jonesboro         10       24) Tucker                      8   
   24) Dunwoody                     8       26) Sprayberry                  7   
   27) New Manchester               6       28) Sequoyah                    5   
   28) River Ridge                  5       28) Forest Park                 5   
   31) Northgate                    4       31) North Atlanta               4   
   31) Apalachee                    4       31) Centennial                  4   
   35) Greenbrier                   3.50    36) Cambridge                   3   
   36) Lanier                       3       36) M.L. King                   3   
   36) Effingham County             3       40) Houston County              1   
   40) Coffee                       1