Skip to content

Boys 6A State Track Championships Complete Results

109 Reads

0 Comments

Boys-Track.jpg
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 10.40  5/14/2016   Jalen Virgil, Mountain View                 
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          10.65      10.58Q  1.1  2 
  2 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             10.58      10.70Q -0.6  1 
  3 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              10.81      10.61Q  1.1  2  10.602
  4 Shannon Carter               Creekside              10.85      10.71Q -0.6  1 
  5 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          10.85      10.61q  1.1  2  10.610
  6 Gerard Hearst                Johns Creek            11.02      10.79q  1.1  2 
  7 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.92      10.80q  1.1  2 
  8 Christian Royalston          Hughes                 11.05      10.81q  1.1  2 
  9 Shemar Vance                 Drew                   11.01      10.96  -0.6  1 
 10 Donald McClinton             Bradwell               10.90      10.98  -0.6  1 
 11 Ronald Spradley              Brunswick              11.04      11.01  -0.6  1 
 12 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          10.80      11.05  -0.6  1 
 13 Terence Moody                Stephenson             11.13      11.07  -0.6  1 
 14 De'Andre Price               Dacula                 11.03      11.27  -0.6  1 
 15 Thomas Lollis                Grovetown              11.11      11.42   1.1  2 
 -- Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             11.02        DNS   1.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 10.40  5/14/2016   Jalen Virgil, Mountain View                 
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          10.58      10.86  -1.6  10   
  2 Shannon Carter               Creekside              10.71      10.90  -1.6   8   
  3 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             10.70      10.95  -1.6   6   
  4 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          10.61      11.05  -1.6   5   
  5 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              10.61      11.09  -1.6   4   
  6 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.80      11.16  -1.6   3   
  7 Gerard Hearst                Johns Creek            10.79      11.19  -1.6   2   
  8 Christian Royalston          Hughes                 10.81      11.22  -1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                  
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             21.41      21.33Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              21.38      21.49Q  1.9  1 
  3 Shannon Carter               Creekside              21.68      21.56Q  1.4  2 
  4 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          21.74      21.62Q  1.9  1 
  5 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          21.93      21.76q  1.4  2 
  6 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              22.22      21.88q  1.4  2 
  7 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          22.04      21.91q  1.9  1 
  8 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          22.05      21.96q  1.4  2 
  9 Garett Mitchell              M.L. King              22.17      21.99   1.9  1 
 10 Ronald Spradley              Brunswick              21.93      22.01   1.9  1 
 11 Matthew McAlpine             Pope                   22.06      22.13   1.4  2 
 12 Lamonee Johnson              Effingham County       22.26      22.20   1.9  1 
 13 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             22.28      22.43   1.4  2 
 14 Cameron Sturdivant           Gainesville            22.52      22.67   1.9  1 
 -- Jordan Anderson              South Paulding         22.39        DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             22.23        DNS   1.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                  
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              21.49      21.42  -0.5  10   
  2 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             21.33      21.43  -0.5   8   
  3 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          21.62      21.67  -0.5   6   
  4 Shannon Carter               Creekside              21.56      21.78  -0.5   5   
  5 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          21.91      22.01  -0.5   4   
  6 Jhivon Wilson                M.L. King              21.88      22.02  -0.5   3   
  7 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          21.96      22.08  -0.5   2   
  8 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill          21.76      22.98  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
        NFHS: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          48.24      47.89Q  1 
  2 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              48.45      48.96Q  2 
  3 Jordan Purnell               Creekside              48.60      48.98Q  2 
  4 Damon Ingram                 Alpharetta             49.12      49.75Q  1 
  5 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             49.21      49.07q  2 
  6 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       49.38      49.32q  2 
  7 Anthony Brooks               Evans                  49.38      49.36q  2 
  8 Jordan Sessom                Stephenson             49.14      49.87q  1 
  9 Antonio Doster               Houston County         49.99      49.97   1 
 10 Trenton Jones                Dacula                 49.17      50.08   2 
 11 Isiah Stephens               Douglas County         50.01      50.16   1 
 12 Kevin Haley                  Apalachee              50.75      50.27   1 
 13 Ousman Faal                  Lanier                 50.29      50.34   2 
 14 Shahad Smith                 Brunswick              50.47      50.83   2 
 15 Amir Ali                     New Manchester         48.95      50.91   1 
 -- Marcus Carver                Hughes                 49.61        DNS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
        NFHS: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam James                    Richmond Hill          47.89      47.72   10   
  2 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              48.96      48.05    8   
  3 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             49.07      49.06    6   
  4 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       49.32      49.68    5   
  5 Damon Ingram                 Alpharetta             49.75      49.86    4   
  6 Anthony Brooks               Evans                  49.36      50.04    3   
  7 Jordan Sessom                Stephenson             49.87      50.05    2   
  8 Jordan Purnell               Creekside              48.98      50.08    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Johnson                 Mays                 1:56.98    1:54.92Q  1 
  2 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            1:57.64    1:57.44Q  2 
  3 Tyler Whorton                Alexander            2:00.21    1:56.09Q  1 
  4 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah             1:57.13    1:57.46Q  2 
  5 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     1:58.18    1:56.59q  1 
  6 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            1:59.70    1:57.43q  1 
  7 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 1:57.68    1:57.77q  2 
  8 Koi Williams                 Alexander            2:00.27    1:57.82q  2 
  9 K.J. Hirschi                 Cambridge            1:59.59    1:58.17   2 
 10 Jalen Murray                 Richmond Hill        2:01.03    1:59.01   2 
 11 Kyle Coleman                 Chattahoochee        1:58.73    2:00.64   2  2:00.638
 12 Darius Ragland               New Manchester       2:00.97    2:00.64   1  2:00.640
 13 Bernell Thomas               Houston County       2:02.49    2:01.64   1 
 14 Rodney Tookes                Lovejoy              2:00.64    2:01.77   1 
 15 Tyler Douglas                Houston County       2:02.25    2:03.32   2 
 16 Jackson Pearce               North Atlanta        1:57.55    2:06.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah             1:57.46    1:54.64   10   
  2 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            1:57.44    1:54.76    8   
  3 Alan Johnson                 Mays                 1:54.92    1:54.82    6   
  4 Tyler Whorton                Alexander            1:56.09    1:55.46    5   
  5 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 1:57.77    1:56.67    4   
  6 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     1:56.59    1:57.07    3   
  7 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            1:57.43    1:57.72    2   
  8 Koi Williams                 Alexander            1:57.82    2:00.16    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braeden Collins              Alexander            4:15.40    4:17.79   10   
  2 Jacob Hedgepeth              Richmond Hill        4:30.51    4:21.40    8   
  3 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona            4:27.97    4:21.61    6   
  4 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 4:29.96    4:21.85    5   
  5 Jackson Pearce               North Atlanta        4:28.92    4:22.13    4   
  6 Allen Clark                  Lakeside, Evans      4:26.11    4:22.93    3   
  7 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     4:23.15    4:22.97    2   
  8 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            4:30.30    4:23.17    1   
  9 Alan Johnson                 Mays                 4:27.85    4:24.63  
 10 K.J. Hirschi                 Cambridge            4:26.84    4:26.23  
 11 Jalen Murray                 Richmond Hill        4:31.01    4:27.95  
 12 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            4:31.85    4:29.10  
 13 Hayden Hasberger             Northgate            4:39.22    4:29.99  
 14 Tyler Whorton                Alexander            4:24.29    4:30.26  
 15 Zavion Bradley               Lovejoy              4:47.62    4:48.10  
 16 Bernell Thomas               Houston County       4:41.47    4:51.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                    
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braeden Collins              Alexander            9:45.82    9:22.59   10   
  2 Allen Clark                  Lakeside, Evans      9:44.10    9:23.48    8   
  3 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona            9:46.14    9:26.94    6   
  4 Jacob Hedgepeth              Richmond Hill        9:59.99    9:41.77    5   
  5 Hayden Hasberger             Northgate           10:14.28    9:43.79    4   
  6 Michael Smith                Northview            9:48.68    9:48.45    3   
  7 Austin Muse                  Alexander           10:10.44    9:50.37    2   
  8 Rakeem Littles               Richmond Hill       10:13.45    9:50.38    1   
  9 Mugisha Beinvenu             Gainesville          9:48.72    9:50.98  
 10 Robert Zell                  River Ridge          9:44.96    9:54.85  
 11 Walt Ramsey                  Pope                 9:46.25    9:55.10  
 12 Alex Sosa                    Gainesville          9:48.97   10:03.66  
 13 Josh Seiden                  Pope                 9:48.40   10:16.71  
 14 Justin Dolata                Effingham County    10:40.95   10:37.28  
 15 Nasir Campbell               Hughes              10:45.92   10:50.19  
 16 Donald Griffin               Stephenson          10:48.58   10:50.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daetrich Harrington          Alexander              14.99      14.54Q -0.3  1 
  2 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               14.90      14.67Q -0.4  2 
  3 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       14.98      14.59Q -0.3  1 
  4 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              14.93      15.04Q -0.4  2 
  5 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       14.28      14.99q -0.3  1 
  6 Marcus Webster Jr.           Alpharetta             15.42      15.12q -0.4  2 
  7 Allen Mbah                   Lovejoy                15.28      15.22q -0.3  1  15.217
  8 Justin Birdsong              Stephenson             15.18      15.22q -0.4  2  15.218
  9 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            15.24      15.36  -0.4  2 
 10 Jordan Mereus                South Paulding         15.34      15.43  -0.3  1 
 11 Devin Golatt                 Lakeside, Evans        15.38      15.54  -0.4  2 
 12 Treveous Sailem              Glynn Academy          15.66      15.58  -0.4  2 
 13 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            15.43      15.66  -0.3  1 
 14 Dae'Nahj Schaffer-Moore      Douglas County         15.50      15.82  -0.4  2 
 15 Russell Page                 Grovetown              15.71      15.98  -0.3  1 
 -- Marvin Dallas                Glynn Academy          15.43         FS  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       14.99      14.34  -1.1  10   
  2 Daetrich Harrington          Alexander              14.54      14.41  -1.1   8   
  3 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       14.59      14.56  -1.1   6   
  4 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               14.67      15.01  -1.1   5   
  5 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              15.04      15.06  -1.1   4   
  6 Marcus Webster Jr.           Alpharetta             15.12      15.38  -1.1   3   
  7 Justin Birdsong              Stephenson             15.22      15.64  -1.1   2   
  8 Allen Mbah                   Lovejoy                15.22      19.69  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                    
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            38.93      37.65Q  1 
  2 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               39.21      38.65Q  2 
  3 Jordan Mereus                South Paulding         38.97      38.78Q  2 
  4 Demond Fleming               Richmond Hill          39.58      39.65Q  1 
  5 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            39.90      39.83q  1 
  6 Zachary Charles              Lanier                 40.95      39.93q  1 
  7 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       39.59      40.30q  2 
  8 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee          40.90      40.34q  2 
  9 Treveous Sailem              Glynn Academy          40.53      40.51   2 
 10 Allen Mbah                   Lovejoy                40.39      40.83   1 
 11 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche      Alexander              41.98      40.90   1 
 12 Rakim Gonzalez               Richmond Hill          40.20      40.99   2 
 13 Nahil Perkins                Lanier                 41.02      41.01   1 
 14 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              41.34      41.40   2 
 15 Jordan Coleman               Chattahoochee          41.17      41.82   1 
 16 Demetri Caesar               Mays                   41.59      42.48   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                    
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            37.65      38.04   10   
  2 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell               38.65      38.17    8   
  3 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       40.30      38.64    6   
  4 Jordan Mereus                South Paulding         38.78      38.96    5   
  5 Zachary Charles              Lanier                 39.93      39.96    4   
  6 Demond Fleming               Richmond Hill          39.65      40.09    3   
  7 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            39.83      40.23    2   
  8 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee          40.34      40.58    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS      
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              42.19      41.67Q  2 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Adeolu Adeleke                 
     3) Azeez Akindele                  4) Anthony Cook                   
     5) Jordan Young                    6) Devron Harper                  
  2 Richmond Hill  'A'                                  41.77      42.06Q  1 
     1) Matthew Clark                   2) Demond Fleming                 
     3) L'Marqez Prather                4) Sam James                      
     5) Antuan Goulbourne               6) Jarvis Carr                    
  3 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  41.81      41.85Q  2 
     1) Rasheed Montaque                2) Omar Diaz                      
     3) Ari Jahanfar                    4) Ja'Von Douglas                 
     5) Max Webb                        6) Jeremy Reynolds                
  4 Dacula HS  'A'                                      42.38      42.50Q  1 
     1) Tyrell Martin                   2) Trenton Jones                  
     3) De'Andre Price                  4) Tre' McMillan                  
     5) Raiden Green                    6) ImrI Tull                      
  5 Bradwell Institute  'A'                             42.57      42.01q  2 
     1) Terrius Crimiel                 2) Da'Shaun Coleman               
     3) Dominic McClinton               4) Donald McClinton               
     5) Lavorris Boyd                   6) Isiah Quarterman               
  6 Creekside  'A'                                      41.79      42.19q  2 
     1) DJ Brown                        2) Shannon Carter                 
     3) Dane Dowell                     4) Kelvin Freeman                 
     5) Jordan Purnell                  6) Fred Williams                  
  7 Alpharetta  'A'                                     42.74      42.90q  1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Marcus Workman                 
     5) Robbie Ruppel                   6) Kevin Watkins                  
  8 Tucker  'A'                                         42.48      42.93q  2 
     1) Keith Best                      2) Chris Givens                   
     3) Justin Johnson                  4) Joshua Vann                    
     5) Kahlege Tillman                 6) Malik Ranson                   
  9 Glynn Academy  'A'                                  42.59      43.00   1 
     1) Treveous Sailem                 2) Quantavious Bostic             
     3) Marvin Dallas                   4) Noland Grant                   
     5) Devon Peacock                   6) Quandre Mosley                 
 10 South Cobb  'A'                                     41.99      43.01   1 
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Renardo Harris                 
     3) John Jackson                    4) Thaddeus Sands                 
     5) Kyce Grey                       6) Azaan Stephens                 
 11 Pope  'A'                                           42.87      43.63   2 
     1) Jordan Hobbs                    2) Zach Owens                     
     3) Matthew McAlpine                4) Harry Coppedge Reaves          
     5) Jay Woyce                       6) Yusong Kim                     
 12 Harrison  'A'                                       43.17      43.93   1 
     1) Logan Engeseth                  2) Davis Kidd                     
     3) Lawrence Shadd III              4) Jake Isaman                    
     5) Dawson Brown                    6)                                
 13 Hughes  'A'                                         42.10      44.11   2 
     1) Montineous Jackson              2) Karam Puckett                  
     3) Christian Royalston             4) Torian Spencer                 
     5) Lionel Phillips                 6) Marcus Carver                  
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                      42.27        DNF   1 
     1) Sharod Frazier                  2) Denijah Gammage                
     3) Shahad Smith                    4) Ronald Spradley                
     5) Bashan Wesley                   6)                                
 -- M.L. King  'A'                                      42.04         DQ   1  Late 1st zone
     1) Garett Mitchell                 2) Angelo Fontaine                
     3) Jhivon Wilson                   4) Javris Winder                  
     5) Devonte Dumas                   6)                                
 -- Evans  'A'                                          43.17         DQ   2  Outside of zone
     1) Corey Watkins                   2) Breshawn Willis                
     3) Tyson Riley, II                 4) Anthony Brooks                 
     5) Latravius Holiday               6) Nathan Calderon                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS      
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  41.85      41.45   10   
     1) Rasheed Montaque                2) Omar Diaz                      
     3) Ari Jahanfar                    4) Ja'Von Douglas                 
     5) Max Webb                        6) Jeremy Reynolds                
  2 Creekside  'A'                                      42.19      42.07    8   
     1) DJ Brown                        2) Shannon Carter                 
     3) Dane Dowell                     4) Kelvin Freeman                 
     5) Jordan Purnell                  6) Fred Williams                  
  3 Richmond Hill  'A'                                  42.06      42.22    6   
     1) Matthew Clark                   2) Demond Fleming                 
     3) L'Marqez Prather                4) Sam James                      
     5) Antuan Goulbourne               6) Jarvis Carr                    
  4 Bradwell Institute  'A'                             42.01      42.32    5   
     1) Terrius Crimiel                 2) Da'Shaun Coleman               
     3) Dominic McClinton               4) Donald McClinton               
     5) Lavorris Boyd                   6) Isiah Quarterman               
  5 Tucker  'A'                                         42.93      42.57    4   
     1) Chris Givens                    2) Justin Johnson                 
     3) Kahlege Tillman                 4) Joshua Vann                    
     5) Keith Best                      6) Malik Ranson                   
  6 Dacula HS  'A'                                      42.50      42.88    3   
     1) Tyrell Martin                   2) Trenton Jones                  
     3) De'Andre Price                  4) Tre' McMillan                  
     5) Raiden Green                    6) ImrI Tull                      
  7 Alpharetta  'A'                                     42.90      42.98    2   
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Marcus Workman                 
     5) Robbie Ruppel                   6) Kevin Watkins                  
 -- Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              41.67        DNF  
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Adeolu Adeleke                 
     3) Azeez Akindele                  4) Anthony Cook                   
     5) Jordan Young                    6) Devron Harper                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond Hill  'A'                                3:21.17    3:21.30Q  2 
     1) Demond Fleming                  2) Rakim Gonzalez                 
     3) Sam James                       4) Jalen Murray                   
     5) Jordan Perkins                  6) Jacob Hedgepeth                
  2 New Manchester  'A'                               3:19.74    3:22.40Q  1 
     1) Amir Ali                        2) Deandre Hall                   
     3) Johnathan Johnson               4) Darius Ragland                 
     5) Marcus Robinson                 6)                                
  3 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            3:26.03    3:22.49Q  2 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Azeez Akindele                 
     3) Darryl Jefferson                4) Jordan Young                   
     5) Malik Howard                    6) Anthony Cook                   
  4 Allatoona  'A'                                    3:22.26    3:23.59Q  1 
     1) Tobi Adeyeye                    2) Jalen Loughry                  
     3) Jacob Smith                     4) Alexander Windham              
     5) Blake Klepper                   6) Adrian Boyd                    
  5 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:23.89    3:22.91q  2 
     1) Deonta Bembry                   2) Terence Moody                  
     3) Jordan Sessom                   4) Bruce Mattox                   
     5) Shaun Jolly                     6) Marquis Whitmire               
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:24.67    3:25.02q  2 
     1) Jeremiah Bacon                  2) Ronald Spradley                
     3) Denijah Gammage                 4) Shahad Smith                   
     5) Sharod Frazier                  6)                                
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       3:25.73    3:25.21q  2 
     1) Zachary Charles                 2) Ousman Faal                    
     3) Brandon Berrios                 4) Joshua Stroud                  
  8 Alpharetta  'A'                                   3:23.81    3:25.77q  1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Preston Jackson                
     3) Robbie Ruppel                   4) Kevin Watkins                  
     5) Damon Ingram                    6)                                
  9 Greenbrier  'A'                                   3:25.03    3:26.77   1 
     1) Joseph Moffatt                  2) Eric White                     
     3) Christian Corulli               4) Isaiah Parnell                 
     5) Andy Caudell                    6)                                
 10 Bradwell Institute  'A'                           3:28.30    3:29.12   1 
     1) Anthony McClinton               2) Dominic McClinton              
     3) Da'Shaun Coleman                4) Terrius Crimiel                
     5) Wayne Barnett                   6) Lavorris Boyd                  
 11 Heritage, Conyers  'B'                            3:26.60    3:29.69   1 
     1) Devron Harper                   2) Michael Cannon                 
     3) Cameron Williams                4) Willie Truitt III              
     5) Wallace Cowins                  6) Corlan Hymes                   
 12 Tucker  'A'                                       3:27.01    3:34.88   2 
     1) Keith Best                      2) Chris Givens                   
     3) Malik Ranson                    4) Joshua Vann                    
     5) Justin Johnson                  6) Noah Kennell                   
 -- Creekside  'A'                                    3:25.42         DQ   1  Broke to early
     1) Shannon Carter                  2) Sparticus Griffin              
     3) Devvion Mitchell                4) Jordan Purnell                 
     5) Dane Dowell                     6) Donovan Stapples               
 -- South Cobb  'A'                                   3:22.25         DQ   2  Out of zone
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Renardo Harris                 
     3) John Jackson                    4) Azaan Stephens                 
     5) Trey Rainey                     6) Santabus White                 
 -- South Cobb  'B'                                   3:26.61        DNS   1 
     1) Nathan Andre                    2) Devion Hamilton                
     3) Kyce Grey                       4) Daniel Spann                   
     5) Thaddeus Sands                  6) Teddy Emenalo                  
 -- Drew  'A'                                         3:27.59        DNS   2 
     1) Devon Brantley                  2) Tony Butler                    
     3) Brandon John                    4) Derionte Kemp                  
     5) Shemar Vance                    6) Lloyd Wheeler                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond Hill  'A'                                3:21.30    3:20.04   10   
     1) Demond Fleming                  2) Rakim Gonzalez                 
     3) Sam James                       4) Jacob Hedgepeth                
     5) Jalen Murray                    6) Jordan Perkins                 
  2 Allatoona  'A'                                    3:23.59    3:21.84    8   
     1) Tobi Adeyeye                    2) Jalen Loughry                  
     3) Jacob Smith                     4) Alexander Windham              
     5) Blake Klepper                   6) Adrian Boyd                    
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:25.02    3:22.76    6   
     1) Jeremiah Bacon                  2) Ronald Spradley                
     3) Denijah Gammage                 4) Shahad Smith                   
     5) Sharod Frazier                  6)                                
  4 Lanier  'A'                                       3:25.21    3:23.60    5   
     1) Zachary Charles                 2) Ousman Faal                    
     3) Brandon Berrios                 4) Joshua Stroud                  
  5 Alpharetta  'A'                                   3:25.77    3:24.40    4   
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Kevin Watkins                  
     5) Robbie Ruppel                   6)                                
  6 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:22.91    3:26.66    3   
     1) Deonta Bembry                   2) Terence Moody                  
     3) Jordan Sessom                   4) Bruce Mattox                   
     5) Shaun Jolly                     6) Marquis Whitmire               
  7 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            3:22.49    3:29.99    2   
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Azeez Akindele                 
     3) Malik Howard                    4) Darryl Jefferson               
     5) Anthony Cook                    6) Jordan Young                   
  8 New Manchester  'A'                               3:22.40    5:34.70    1   
     1) Amir Ali                        2) Deandre Hall                   
     3) Johnathan Johnson               4) Darius Ragland                 
     5) Marcus Robinson                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals              
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demetri Caesar               Mays                 6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Devron Harper                Heritage, Conyer     6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona            6-04.00   J6-04.00    6   
  4 Marvin Dallas                Glynn Academy        6-02.00   J6-04.00    5   
  5 Denzel Carter                Drew                 6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
  5 Harry Wiggins                Apalachee            6-00.00    6-02.00    3   
  5 Garett Mitchell              M.L. King            6-00.00    6-02.00    3   
  8 Ryan Bearden                 River Ridge          6-02.00   J6-02.00    1   
  9 Tajae Jackson                Douglas County       6-06.00    6-00.00  
 10 Liban Ismael                 Northview            6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Jim Barnett                  Habersham Co         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Coleman White                M.L. King            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 13 Dominic McClinton            Bradwell             6-04.00   J6-00.00  
 14 Marquavios Jefferson         Coffee               6-02.00    5-10.00  
 15 Justin Ortiz                 Dacula               6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 15 Ahmad Upshaw                 Heritage, Conyer     5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: &    16-00  2007        Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek                
        NFHS: ! 18-04.75  2016        Chris Nilsen, KC Park Hill HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter Mallard               Gainesville         16-00.00   16-00.00&  10   
  2 Kyle Rowe                    Pope                12-06.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Tucker Smith                 Lee County          14-00.00  J14-06.00    6   
  4 Jake Ramsey                  Allatoona           12-06.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Peyton Neidhammer            River Ridge         12-06.00  J13-06.00    4   
  6 Rakim Gonzalez               Richmond Hill       11-00.00   13-00.00    3   
  7 Matthew Burnham              Effingham County    13-00.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Carter LaPointe              Allatoona           12-06.00  J12-06.00    1   
  9 Nick Anderson                Gainesville         13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Kyle Barnes                  Dalton              12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Mack Dickie                  Alexander           12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 12 Philip Pyo                   Chattahoochee       12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 13 Cameron Rodger               Douglas County      11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Kaleb Ambrose                Alexander           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Brett Harris                 South Paulding      10-00.00         NH  
 -- Liam Mcdonald                Effingham County    12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                 
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee       23-07.50   23-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Donald McClinton             Bradwell            22-11.00   23-06.25   0.7   8   
  3 Jordan Anderson              South Paulding      23-05.00   23-04.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Joshua Vann                  Tucker              22-08.00   23-01.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Justin Hall                  Alexander           22-01.00   23-00.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Anthony Cook                 Heritage, Conyer    22-03.00   22-04.75  +0.0   3   
  7 Chase Burr                   Creekview           23-00.50   22-01.00   0.8   2   
  8 Jonathan Baker               Northview           22-06.00   21-09.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Justin Economou              River Ridge         22-01.50   21-02.25  +0.0 
 10 Jaidon Turner                Winder-Barrow       22-02.00   21-01.25  +0.0 
 11 L'Marqez Prather             Richmond Hill       22-05.50   20-10.00   1.4 
 12 Chris Givens                 Tucker              21-05.75   20-07.75  +0.0 
 13 Zachary Charles              Lanier              21-11.50   20-07.00   1.6 
 14 Gabe Brown                   Alexander           20-11.75   20-02.00  +0.0 
 15 Quantavious Bostic           Glynn Academy       20-10.00   19-09.50   1.8 
 -- Adeolu Adeleke               Heritage, Conyer    23-01.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central              
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee       44-10.50   46-03.25   1.0  10   
  2 Jonathan Baker               Northview           45-01.50   46-01.25  +0.0   8   
  3 Gabe Brown                   Alexander           43-08.00   45-08.00   1.1   6   
  4 Dominic McClinton            Bradwell            45-06.00   45-03.75   1.3   5   
  5 Terrius Crimiel              Bradwell            44-01.50   44-06.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Jalen Nealious               Lakeside, Evans     44-07.00   44-04.00   2.6   3   
  7 Algernon Shaw                Harrison            43-06.75   44-02.75   1.1   2   
  8 Kevin Yang                   Chattahoochee       43-06.75   44-00.25  -0.1   1   
  9 Justin Mitchell              Tucker              42-07.50   43-05.00   1.2 
 10 Kyah Plummer                 Houston County      44-04.00   43-03.25  -0.4 
 11 Raiden Green                 Dacula              44-01.50   43-00.50   1.1 
 12 Jordan Hoyer                 Creekside           43-04.25   42-09.00  -1.7 
 13 Kwanza Robinson              Johns Creek         43-08.00   42-07.75  -0.1 
 14 Amir Abdul-Rahman            Mays                43-10.50   42-00.50   0.6 
 15 Garett Mitchell              M.L. King           43-07.00   41-07.00  +0.0 
 16 Anthony Adams                Grovetown           42-08.00   41-06.00  -0.2 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 67-10  5/12/2016   Isaiah Rogers, Campbell                     
        NFHS: ! 77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akileis Leroy                Lee County          52-01.00   50-10.00   10   
  2 Jamal Ellis                  Alpharetta          52-03.00   49-07.00    8   
  3 Kj Milner                    Bradwell            46-06.50   49-03.50    6   
  4 Vincent Buckley III          Sprayberry          49-06.00   48-00.50    5   
  5 Jacob Daniel                 Winder-Barrow       45-01.00   46-05.00    4   
  6 Chris Hand                   Alexander           48-01.00   46-04.00    3   
  7 Marlone Taylor               Glynn Academy       46-11.25   46-02.50    2   
  8 Jameon Gaskin                Coffee              47-03.00   46-01.50    1   
  9 Logan Cash                   Winder-Barrow       45-06.00   46-01.00  
 10 Pierce Cusack                Alpharetta          47-00.00   45-05.00  
 11 Alex Majeed                  Sequoyah            44-08.00   45-03.00  
 12 Previs Seldon                Stephenson          47-11.00   45-00.00  
 13 Somadina Okeke               River Ridge         45-09.00   43-08.00  
 14 Clerance Acosta              Forest Park         47-11.50   42-06.00  
 15 Jadan Clark                  Apalachee           45-08.50   42-04.00  
 16 Joshua Moses                 Douglas County      46-07.50   36-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                   
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamal Ellis                  Alpharetta            154-04     156-10   10   
  2 Akileis Leroy                Lee County            141-11     153-08    8   
  3 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche      Alexander             146-04     152-08    6   
  4 Logan Cash                   Winder-Barrow         146-05     151-10    5   
  5 Wallace Cowins               Heritage, Conyer      160-04     148-00    4   
  6 Josh Ingram                  Bradwell              131-03     139-03    3   
  7 Vincent Buckley III          Sprayberry            149-02     139-00    2   
  8 Story Cummings               Pope                  136-02     136-02    1   
  9 Dahwon Bracero               Alexander             137-03     135-00  
 10 Michael Allen                Lanier                143-05     132-01  
 11 Braxton Golden               Northside, WR         135-09    J132-01  
 12 Matthew Marley               Mundy's Mill          134-00     127-01  
 13 Derrion Fountain             Heritage, Conyer      144-08     125-04  
 14 Lacrone Lawrence             Douglas County        130-03     122-06  
 15 Kelvin Peters                Stephenson            130-10     119-10  
 16 Clinton Wallace              Lakeside, Evans       133-09     119-07
            Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allatoona                   58        2) Richmond Hill              56   
    3) Alexander                   55        4) Chattahoochee              50   
    5) Heritage, Conyers           49        6) Bradwell Institute         44   
    7) Alpharetta                  31        8) Lee County                 24   
    9) Creekside                   22       10) Pope                       18   
   11) Mays                        16       12) South Cobb                 14   
   12) Lakeside, Evans             14       14) Northview                  12   
   14) Johns Creek                 12       14) Gainesville                12   
   17) South Paulding              11       18) Sequoyah                   10   
   18) M.L. King                   10       20) Winder-Barrow               9   
   20) Lanier                       9       20) Tucker                      9   
   23) Creekview                    8       24) Apalachee                   7   
   24) Glynn Academy                7       24) Stephenson                  7   
   24) Sprayberry                   7       28) Brunswick                   6   
   28) Centennial                   6       30) River Ridge                 5   
   31) Northgate                    4       31) North Atlanta               4   
   33) Dacula HS                    3       33) Drew                        3   
   33) Evans                        3       36) Harrison                    2   
   36) Effingham County             2       38) New Manchester              1   
   38) Lovejoy                      1       38) Hughes                      1   
   38) Coffee                       1