Skip to content

Girls 6A State Track Championship Complete Results

143 Reads

0 Comments

Girls-Track.jpg
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 11.34  5/3/2015    Candace Hill, Rockdale County               
        NFHS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   11.78      11.51Q  1.8  1 
  2 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              12.26      11.86Q  2.8  2 
  3 Vivette Green                Alexander              12.27      11.66Q  1.8  1 
  4 Quantasia Perry              Alcovy                 12.12      11.87Q  2.8  2 
  5 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                12.13      11.92q  2.8  2  11.912
  6 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 12.26      11.92q  1.8  1  11.915
  7 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 12.11      11.96q  1.8  1 
  8 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                12.42      12.06q  1.8  1 
  9 Kayla Williams               Centennial             12.05      12.16   2.8  2 
 10 Chloe Robinson               Mays                   12.49      12.20   2.8  2 
 11 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 12.26      12.25   1.8  1 
 12 Denise Issah                 Pope                   12.39      12.39   2.8  2 
 13 Alexia Boyd                  Heritage, Conyer       12.40      12.40   1.8  1 
 14 Kyla Lestagez                North Atlanta          12.35      12.41   2.8  2 
 15 Chaviya Jackson              Lee County             12.59      12.59   2.8  2 
 16 Jordan Shealey               Northside, WR          12.68      12.74   1.8  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 11.34  5/3/2015    Candace Hill, Rockdale County               
        NFHS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   11.51      11.71  -2.1  10   
  2 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 11.92      12.09  -2.1   8   
  3 Vivette Green                Alexander              11.66      12.17  -2.1   6   
  4 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                12.06      12.25  -2.1   5   
  5 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              11.86      12.26  -2.1   4   
  6 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 11.96      12.37  -2.1   3   
  7 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                11.92      12.37  -2.1   2   
  8 Quantasia Perry              Alcovy                 11.87      12.41  -2.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 23.21  5/3/2014    Candace Hill, Rockdale County               
        NFHS: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   24.34      24.11Q  0.9  2 
  2 Vivette Green                Alexander              24.26      24.24Q  1.7  1 
  3 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                24.47      24.37Q  1.7  1 
  4 Cydney Delley                Evans                  24.70      24.43Q  0.9  2 
  5 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                24.89      24.66q  1.7  1 
  6 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 25.13      24.70q  0.9  2 
  7 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         24.99      24.79q  1.7  1 
  8 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              25.38      24.80q  0.9  2 
  9 Nijah Roberson               Alexander              25.46      24.89   0.9  2 
 10 Chloe Robinson               Mays                   25.55      24.98   1.7  1 
 11 Kayla Williams               Centennial             25.35      25.23   1.7  1 
 12 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            25.40      25.35   1.7  1 
 13 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 25.17      25.39   0.9  2 
 14 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 25.43      25.61   1.7  1 
 15 Denise Issah                 Pope                   25.27      25.80   0.9  2 
 -- Nyah Gore                    Greenbrier             25.44        DNS   0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 23.21  5/3/2014    Candace Hill, Rockdale County               
        NFHS: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   24.11      24.76  -2.3  10   
  2 Vivette Green                Alexander              24.24      24.77  -2.3   8   
  3 Cydney Delley                Evans                  24.43      24.91  -2.3   6   
  4 Alexis Williams              Lovejoy                24.37      24.97  -2.3   5   
  5 Imani Clark                  Lovejoy                24.66      25.23  -2.3   4   
  6 Kaylah Lumsden               Tucker                 24.70      25.24  -2.3   3   
  7 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         24.79      25.55  -2.3   2   
  8 Kayla Hunt                   M.L. King              24.80      26.08  -2.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 53.01  5/7/2016    Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern                 
        NFHS: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatara Johnson              Drew                   57.55      55.93Q  1 
  2 Cydney Delley                Evans                  56.21      56.94Q  2 
  3 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   56.01      55.98Q  1 
  4 Cecily Mohammed              Chattahoochee          57.25      57.49Q  2 
  5 Danielle Chambers            Drew                   56.35      56.68q  1 
  6 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         56.62      57.48q  1 
  7 Morgan Manley                Lanier                 57.94      57.51q  1 
  8 Jayla Mobley                 Alpharetta             57.27      57.81q  2 
  9 Lauren Euler                 M.L. King              57.87      57.97   2 
 10 Iyanna Dandrea               Douglas County         57.64      58.31   2 
 11 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            58.14      58.89   2 
 12 Brooke Mizelle               Pope                   59.24      59.06   1 
 13 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison               58.52      59.34   1 
 14 Capri Edwards                Stephenson             58.71      59.74   1 
 15 Tahlia Ferguson              Apalachee              59.13    1:00.79   2 
 -- Elizabeth Santiago           Bradwell               58.94         FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 53.01  5/7/2016    Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern                 
        NFHS: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cydney Delley                Evans                  56.94      54.96   10   
  2 Shatara Johnson              Drew                   55.93      56.13    8   
  3 Cecily Mohammed              Chattahoochee          57.49      56.20    6   
  4 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   55.98      56.49    5   
  5 Jayla Mobley                 Alpharetta             57.81      56.82    4   
  6 Morgan Manley                Lanier                 57.51      57.09    3   
  7 Jaylah Bailey                Houston County         57.48      57.24    2   
  8 Danielle Chambers            Drew                   56.68      57.46    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 2:08.58  2006        Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                
        NFHS: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daryn Petitt                 Richmond Hill        2:19.49    2:16.65Q  2 
  2 Brenda Ayuk                  Alexander            2:17.94    2:18.55Q  1 
  3 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             2:23.33    2:20.65Q  1 
  4 Kayla Gholar                 Richmond Hill        2:22.25    2:21.85Q  2 
  5 Rebekah Wynn                 Hughes               2:20.55    2:20.93q  1 
  6 Madigan Wallace              Johns Creek          2:22.63    2:22.57q  2 
  7 Iyanna Dandrea               Douglas County       2:24.04    2:22.70q  2 
  8 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            2:22.70    2:23.47q  2 
  9 Jennifer Tull                Harrison             2:25.90    2:23.52   2 
 10 Kelly May Sheehan            Dunwoody             2:25.38    2:24.21   1 
 11 Brooke Jackson               Heritage, Conyer     2:23.39    2:24.85   1 
 12 Bridget Duckworth            Creekview            2:25.96    2:25.13   2 
 13 Sarah Chappell               Alpharetta           2:25.83    2:25.41   1 
 14 Kennedy Crawford             Alexander            2:22.77    2:31.83   1 
 15 Kayla Knight                 Tucker               2:22.92    2:40.57   2 
 -- A'Bravion Felder             Bradwell             2:31.10        DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 2:08.58  2006        Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                
        NFHS: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenda Ayuk                  Alexander            2:18.55    2:17.73   10   
  2 Daryn Petitt                 Richmond Hill        2:16.65    2:18.50    8   
  3 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             2:20.65    2:20.15    6   
  4 Rebekah Wynn                 Hughes               2:20.93    2:22.20    5   
  5 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            2:23.47    2:22.77    4   
  6 Kayla Gholar                 Richmond Hill        2:21.85    2:22.81    3   
  7 Iyanna Dandrea               Douglas County       2:22.70    2:23.60    2   
  8 Madigan Wallace              Johns Creek          2:22.57    2:26.85    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 4:44.97  2009        Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill              
        NFHS: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview            5:14.56    5:04.52   10   
  2 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             5:17.64    5:06.37    8   
  3 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek          5:17.77    5:07.25    6   
  4 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            5:17.04    5:14.38    5   
  5 Daryn Petitt                 Richmond Hill        5:19.48    5:14.57    4   
  6 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula               5:18.43    5:14.58    3   
  7 Kayla Gholar                 Richmond Hill        5:29.49    5:20.20    2   
  8 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow        5:18.12    5:20.31    1   
  9 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody             5:19.06    5:25.40  
 10 Katie Meyer                  Centennial           5:19.68    5:31.52  
 11 Rebekah Wynn                 Hughes               5:21.48    5:34.44  
 12 McKenna Croft                Douglas County       5:43.86    5:36.82  
 13 Kailey Brough                Bradwell             5:38.28    5:40.14  
 14 Sabria Wooten                New Manchester       5:41.52    5:43.92  
 15 Tre'Mera King                Brunswick            5:37.45    5:47.23  
 16 Bailey Brackin               Alexander            5:43.41    6:09.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 10:21.74  5/6/2016    Lindsay Billings, Northview              
        NFHS: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview           11:18.05   11:06.80   10   
  2 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula              11:31.34   11:22.94    8   
  3 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow       11:30.26   11:24.86    6   
  4 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek         11:32.73   11:32.94    5   
  5 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody            11:37.85   11:38.15    4   
  6 Katie Meyer                  Centennial          11:32.54   11:41.52    3   
  7 McKenna Croft                Douglas County      12:04.64   11:48.93    2   
  8 Kayli Moody                  Harrison            11:34.07   11:50.83    1   
  9 Rebekah Wilder               Richmond Hill       12:32.56   11:57.84  
 10 Marina Van Sickle            Effingham County    12:23.05   12:05.35  
 11 Kailey Brough                Bradwell            12:23.44   12:10.44  
 12 Kenedy Thorne                Alpharetta          11:33.26   12:21.96  
 13 Cynthia Lopez-Jordan         Alexander           12:17.42   12:25.68  
 14 Tre'Mera King                Brunswick           12:39.24   12:28.10  
 15 Alexandria Stevens           Alexander           13:01.84   12:51.16  
 16 Ansley Cain                  Lee County          13:01.20   13:06.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
          6A: & 13.20  5/7/2016    Tia Jones, Walton                           
        NFHS: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonia Frazier              Tucker                 14.59      14.29Q  0.1  1 
  2 Monica Davis                 Alexander              16.69      14.99Q  3.1  2 
  3 Olivia Brown                 Effingham County       15.40      15.13Q  0.1  1 
  4 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                   15.45      15.19Q  3.1  2 
  5 Sophia Hamill                Northview              15.61      15.31q  3.1  2 
  6 Jazmine Hall                 Mays                   17.53      15.36q  0.1  1 
  7 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            16.03      15.75q  0.1  1 
  8 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            15.75      15.91q  3.1  2 
  9 Walker Wicklund              Dunwoody               16.90      16.06   3.1  2 
 10 Courtney Long                Allatoona              16.38      16.24   3.1  2 
 11 Kirsten Whitley              Dacula                 16.80      16.39   0.1  1 
 12 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 15.63      16.84   0.1  1 
 13 Bailey Lowery                Greenbrier             16.90      17.03   0.1  1 
 14 Zuri Ford                    Brunswick              17.28      17.41   3.1  2 
 15 Tahleebah Martin             M.L. King              16.36      17.49   0.1  1 
 16 Courtnee Robinson            Lovejoy                15.23      23.15   3.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 13.20  5/7/2016    Tia Jones, Walton                           
        NFHS: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonia Frazier              Tucker                 14.29      14.59  -1.0  10   
  2 Olivia Brown                 Effingham County       15.13      15.23  -1.0   8   
  3 Monica Davis                 Alexander              14.99      15.57  -1.0   6   
  4 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            15.75      16.06  -1.0   5   
  5 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                   15.19      16.35  -1.0   4   
  6 Sophia Hamill                Northview              15.31      16.41  -1.0   3   
  7 Jazmine Hall                 Mays                   15.36      16.72  -1.0   2   
  8 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            15.91      22.11  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   44.74      44.19Q  1 
  2 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 45.25      45.28Q  2 
  3 Reese Crawford               Centennial             46.23      45.80Q  1 
  4 Tahleebah Martin             M.L. King              46.87      45.88Q  2 
  5 Sophia Hamill                Northview              47.38      46.40q  1 
  6 JoKyra Mcleod                Hughes                 48.76      46.47q  1 
  7 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            46.67      46.57q  1 
  8 Ayonna Dennis                M.L. King              46.42      46.60q  2 
  9 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            48.13      46.68   2 
 10 Brittany Cox                 New Manchester         47.69      47.09   2 
 11 Courtnee Robinson            Lovejoy                47.35      47.45   2 
 12 Kalia Whyte                  Richmond Hill          48.82      48.40   2 
 13 Maya Vasta                   Forest Park            48.23      48.58   1 
 14 Presley Craig                Dalton                 48.94      49.55   2 
 15 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans        48.96      49.94   1 
 -- Taya Jackson                 Cambridge              47.28         FS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamiyah Street               Mays                   44.19      43.98   10   
  2 Reese Crawford               Centennial             45.80      45.65    8   
  3 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 45.28      45.69    6   
  4 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            46.57      46.48    5   
  5 JoKyra Mcleod                Hughes                 46.47      46.62    4   
  6 Ayonna Dennis                M.L. King              46.60      46.67    3   
  7 Sophia Hamill                Northview              46.40      46.89    2   
  8 Tahleebah Martin             M.L. King              45.88      46.99    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 45.69  2012        M.L. King, M.L. King                        
                       F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith              
        NFHS: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS      
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander  'A'                                      47.57      47.20Q  1 
     1) Vivette Green                   2) Tomisin John                   
     3) Nijah Roberson                  4) Taviana Williams               
     5) Juwayriah Crumbley              6) Monica Davis                   
  2 Pope  'A'                                           47.61      47.54Q  2 
     1) Meggie Hudson                   2) Hope Glenn                     
     3) Brooke Mizelle                  4) Denise Issah                   
     5) Olivia Dison                    6) Haylee Benson                  
  3 M.L. King  'A'                                      47.48      47.38Q  1 
     1) Kayla Hunt                      2) Lauren Euler                   
     3) Sky Green                       4) Ayonna Dennis                  
     5) Tahleebah Martin                6) Aaliyah Bradley                
  4 Lanier  'A'                                         47.57      47.64Q  2 
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Talara Harper                  
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Kalen Surles                   
     5) Jillian Hollie                  6)                                
  5 Tucker  'A'                                         47.69      47.60q  1 
     1) Antonia Frazier                 2) Kaylah Lumsden                 
     3) Totiana Tott                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
     5) Destiny Adeleke                 6) Deja Humphries                 
  6 Evans  'A'                                          48.44      47.84q  2 
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Cydney Delley                  
     3) Makayla Hernandez               4) Madison Starks                 
     5) Jasmine Brantley                6) Jacey Conti                    
  7 Mays  'A'                                           47.73      47.88q  2 
     1) Kendra Whitehurst               2) Chloe Robinson                 
     3) Sydni Gilmore                   4) Kamiyah Street                 
     5) Megan Dillard                   6)                                
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     48.55      48.09q  1 
     1) Genesis Young                   2) Peyton Pritchett               
     3) Kemiah Scott                    4) Kayla Williams                 
     5) Jordyn Felton                   6) Nia Perryman                   
  9 Lovejoy  'A'                                        48.05      48.46   1 
     1) Imani Clark                     2) Dominique Gant                 
     3) Nijahe Gilmore                  4) Alexis Williams                
     5) Courtnee Robinson               6)                                
 10 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  49.14      48.60   1 
     1) Alyssa Beasley                  2) Haley Anthony                  
     3) Faith Brumfield                 4) Cecily Mohammed                
     5) Jessie Gadson                   6) Marissa Williams               
 11 Alcovy  'A'                                         49.55      48.65   1 
     1) Alecea Housworth                2) Quantasia Perry                
     3) Katherine Hopson                4) Destiny Rhodes                 
     5) Rachel Goulbourne               6)                                
 12 Lee County  'A'                                     48.55      48.77   2 
     1) Tosh Hawkins                    2) Elizabeth Howell               
     3) Chaviya Jackson                 4) LaKendra Wafford               
     5) Destiny King                    6)                                
 13 Hughes  'A'                                         48.56      49.10   1 
     1) A'Keirra Arnold                 2) Angel Davis                    
     3) Tiara Hawkins                   4) JoKyra Mcleod                  
     5) Asia Barber                     6) Ayria Fisher                   
 14 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              49.51      49.19   2 
     1) Katera Boyd                     2) Caitlyn Sanders                
     3) Glory Seay                      4) Alexia Boyd                    
     5) Naomi Douglas                   6) Lauren Shaw                    
 15 Dacula HS  'A'                                      49.49      49.61   2 
     1) Stephany Ampofo                 2) Chyan Black                    
     3) Jamila Owens                    4) Emajah Parsons                 
     5) Kirsten Whitley                 6)                                
 -- New Manchester  'A'                                 48.31         DQ   2  Early 3rd zone
     1) Kanyisola Anjorin               2) Brittany Cox                   
     3) Chloe Jarrett                   4) Artazia Robinson               
     5) Sabria Wooten                   6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 45.69  2012        M.L. King, M.L. King                        
                       F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith              
        NFHS: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS      
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope  'A'                                           47.54      46.93   10   
     1) Meggie Hudson                   2) Hope Glenn                     
     3) Brooke Mizelle                  4) Denise Issah                   
     5) Olivia Dison                    6) Haylee Benson                  
  2 Alexander  'A'                                      47.20      47.04    8   
     1) Vivette Green                   2) Tomisin John                   
     3) Nijah Roberson                  4) Taviana Williams               
     5) Juwayriah Crumbley              6) Monica Davis                   
  3 Tucker  'A'                                         47.60      47.38    6   
     1) Antonia Frazier                 2) Kaylah Lumsden                 
     3) Totiana Tott                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
     5) Destiny Adeleke                 6) Deja Humphries                 
  4 M.L. King  'A'                                      47.38      47.52    5   
     1) Kayla Hunt                      2) Lauren Euler                   
     3) Sky Green                       4) Ayonna Dennis                  
     5) Tahleebah Martin                6) Aaliyah Bradley                
  5 Lanier  'A'                                         47.64      47.69    4   
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Talara Harper                  
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Kalen Surles                   
     5) Jillian Hollie                  6)                                
  6 Mays  'A'                                           47.88      48.03    3   
     1) Kendra Whitehurst               2) Chloe Robinson                 
     3) Sydni Gilmore                   4) Megan Dillard                  
     5) Kamiyah Street                  6)                                
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     48.09      48.20    2   
     1) Genesis Young                   2) Peyton Pritchett               
     3) Kemiah Scott                    4) Kayla Williams                 
     5) Jordyn Felton                   6) Nia Perryman                   
  8 Evans  'A'                                          47.84      48.27    1   
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Cydney Delley                  
     3) Makayla Hernandez               4) Madison Starks                 
     5) Jacey Conti                     6) Jasmine Brantley               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
          6A: & 3:44.59  5/3/2014    McEachern HS, McEachern                   
                         M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall             
        NFHS: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS    
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander  'A'                                    3:54.44    3:54.49Q  1 
     1) Brenda Ayuk                     2) Kennedy Crawford               
     3) Vivette Green                   4) Nijah Roberson                 
     5) Monica Davis                    6) Taviana Williams               
  2 Mays  'A'                                         3:55.70    3:55.71Q  2 
     1) Tierra Edwards                  2) Kendra Whitehurst              
     3) Chloe Robinson                  4) Kamiyah Street                 
     5) Sydni Gilmore                   6)                                
  3 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:59.19    3:56.53Q  2 
     1) Capri Edwards                   2) Marisa Mayfield                
     3) Simone Harper                   4) Rena Clowers                   
     5) Angelina Jackson                6) Jennifer Lamour                
  4 M.L. King  'A'                                    3:56.22    3:57.36Q  1 
     1) Ayonna Dennis                   2) Erika Holmes                   
     3) Tahleebah Martin                4) Sky Green                      
     5) Hali Simmons                    6)                                
  5 Drew  'A'                                         3:58.26    3:58.54q  2 
     1) Danielle Chambers               2) Shatara Johnson                
     3) Rashanti Odom                   4) Arianna Sulton                 
     5) Serenity Vaughn                 6) Janelle Carter                 
  6 Tucker  'A'                                       3:58.63    3:58.55q  1 
     1) Kaylah Lumsden                  2) Zaria Mann                     
     3) Joann Nguyen                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
     5) Kayla Knight                    6) Antonia Frazier                
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       3:59.20    3:58.97q  2 
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Kalen Surles                   
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Celes Augustus                 
     5) Mikaila Larmond                 6)                                
  8 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            4:01.15    4:02.37q  1 
     1) Glory Seay                      2) Synia White                    
     3) Mya Solomon                     4) Brooke Jackson                 
     5) Emily Bradley                   6) Miracle King                   
  9 Grovetown  'A'                                    4:06.32    4:03.60   1 
     1) Naomi Joseph                    2) Khiah Williams                 
     3) Essence Owens                   4) Ashaiyah Turner                
     5) Nyaloni Graham                  6) Natasha Rodgers                
 10 Pope  'A'                                         3:58.44    4:04.75   2 
     1) Brooke Mizelle                  2) Aleesha Santiago               
     3) Hope Thornton                   4) Hope Glenn                     
     5) Meggie Hudson                   6) Haylee Benson                  
 11 Apalachee  'A'                                    4:03.13    4:05.70   1 
     1) Samira Barnett                  2) Sierra Barnett                 
     3) Tahlia Ferguson                 4) Destiny Gibbs                  
     5) Joanna Gross                    6) Molly Silva                    
 12 Hughes  'A'                                       4:05.16    4:06.96   1 
     1) Ayria Fisher                    2) Tiara Hawkins                  
     3) JoKyra Mcleod                   4) Rebekah Wynn                   
     5) Shakirah Thompson               6) Angel Davis                    
 13 Evans  'A'                                        4:07.07    4:08.58   2 
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Jacey Conti                    
     3) Cydney Delley                   4) Madison Starks                 
     5) Nicole Khayyam                  6) Makayla Hernandez              
 14 New Manchester  'A'                               4:08.41    4:10.55   1 
     1) Kanyisola Anjorin               2) Julexia Milner                 
     3) Sabria Wooten                   4) Brittany Cox                   
     5) Samira Scorza                   6)                                
 15 Johns Creek  'A'                                  4:08.36    4:11.20   2 
     1) Carly Swanson                   2) Schyler Hoard                  
     3) Madigan Wallace                 4) Isabella Tremble               
     5) Michelle Omorogieva             6) Markiema Lancaster             
 16 Greenbrier  'A'                                   4:04.65    4:11.90   2 
     1) Precious Slade                  2) Destiny Turman                 
     3) Kyarra Newton                   4) MaKayla Gore                   
     5) Nyah Gore                       6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 3:44.59  5/3/2014    McEachern HS, McEachern                   
                         M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall             
        NFHS: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS    
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays  'A'                                         3:55.71    3:54.50   10   
     1) Tierra Edwards                  2) Kendra Whitehurst              
     3) Chloe Robinson                  4) Kamiyah Street                 
     5) Sydni Gilmore                   6)                                
  2 Stephenson  'A'                                   3:56.53    3:55.90    8   
     1) Capri Edwards                   2) Marisa Mayfield                
     3) Simone Harper                   4) Rena Clowers                   
     5) Angelina Jackson                6) Jennifer Lamour                
  3 Alexander  'A'                                    3:54.49    3:57.31    6   
     1) Nijah Roberson                  2) Brenda Ayuk                    
     3) Kennedy Crawford                4) Vivette Green                  
     5) Monica Davis                    6) Taviana Williams               
  4 M.L. King  'A'                                    3:57.36    3:59.54    5   
     1) Ayonna Dennis                   2) Erika Holmes                   
     3) Tahleebah Martin                4) Sky Green                      
     5) Hali Simmons                    6)                                
  5 Drew  'A'                                         3:58.54    4:00.77    4   
     1) Danielle Chambers               2) Shatara Johnson                
     3) Rashanti Odom                   4) Arianna Sulton                 
     5) Serenity Vaughn                 6) Janelle Carter                 
  6 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            4:02.37    4:03.08    3   
     1) Glory Seay                      2) Synia White                    
     3) Mya Solomon                     4) Brooke Jackson                 
     5) Emily Bradley                   6) Miracle King                   
  7 Tucker  'A'                                       3:58.55    4:03.93    2   
     1) Kayla Knight                    2) Zaria Mann                     
     3) Joann Nguyen                    4) Gabrielle Williams             
     5) Kaylah Lumsden                  6) Antonia Frazier                
  8 Lanier  'A'                                       3:58.97    4:06.08    1   
     1) Ketsia Dajuste                  2) Kalen Surles                   
     3) Morgan Manley                   4) Celes Augustus                 
     5) Mikaila Larmond                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon          
        NFHS: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imani Carmouche              Mt. Zion, Jonesb     5-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Alana Simpson                Harrison             5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Mikayla Williams             Douglas County       5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Tija Blackwell               Gainesville          5-02.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Kamiyah Street               Mays                 5-00.00    5-02.00    3.50
  5 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier           4-10.00    5-02.00    3.50
  7 Miranda Marr                 Douglas County       5-00.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Mya Williams                 Lanier               5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Mackenzie Tanner             Alexander            5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Shanaye Berry                Centennial           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Sierra Sieracki              Cambridge            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Kassia Karras                Northview            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Kendel Bennett               Creekview            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 14 Ayonna Dennis                M.L. King            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Tamia Clark                  Bradwell             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Hannah Bryant                Richmond Hill        4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: &    12-06  5/10/2013   Katelyn Utley, Tift County               
        NFHS: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona           11-00.00   12-06.00&  10   
  2 Hannah Jefcoat               Dacula              11-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Jayme Claire Eubanks         Harrison            10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah            10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Breanna McNamara             Winder-Barrow       10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Courtney Stuart              Alpharetta          10-00.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Makayla Wood                 Johns Creek         10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Brooke Burns                 Effingham County     7-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
  9 Grace Anderson               Dalton              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Jeannie Heerlein             South Paulding       9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Kenslee Osborne              South Paulding       8-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Kimyana Shropshire           Bradwell             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Ashton Smallwood             Alexander            8-06.00    8-06.00  
 14 Tonie Stroud                 Mays                 8-06.00    8-00.00  
 15 Allison Hoch                 Effingham County     8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 16 Jasmine Brown                Mt. Zion, Jonesb     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook               
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shatara Johnson              Drew                19-01.50   19-06.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Chloe Robinson               Mays                17-04.50   19-01.00  -0.6   8   
  3 Chloe Jarrett                New Manchester      18-04.00   18-08.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                17-11.00   18-06.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Ariel Lawrence               Dunwoody            18-00.75   18-01.50   1.2   4   
  6 Antonia Frazier              Tucker              18-06.50   18-00.25   0.2   3   
  7 Morgan Manley                Lanier              18-01.50  J18-00.25   1.1   2   
  8 Kemiah Scott                 Centennial          18-11.00   17-09.00   1.0   1   
  9 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier          18-10.50   17-04.75  -2.0 
 10 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans     18-01.00   17-04.50   0.5 
 11 Jamila Owens                 Dacula              18-04.50   17-01.75  +0.0 
 12 Simone Harper                Stephenson          17-04.25   17-01.50  +0.0 
 13 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       17-11.50   17-00.25  +0.0 
 14 Olivia Brown                 Effingham County    16-04.50   16-10.00  +0.0 
 15 Khiah Williams               Grovetown           18-03.75   16-08.50  -1.1 
 16 Juwayriah Crumbley           Alexander           17-04.00   15-07.50   0.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 41-07.75  2002        Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sydni Gilmore                Mays                38-04.00   40-00.50   2.1  10   
  2 Denise Issah                 Pope                37-07.75   39-03.50   1.3   8   
  3 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       37-04.00   38-10.00   1.8   6   
  4 Onyinye Chukka               Douglas County      37-00.50   38-07.00   5.2   5   
  5 Janaya Jones                 Forest Park         37-02.00   37-11.50   0.4   4   
  6 Paige Peterson               Cambridge           37-05.00   37-06.50   3.1   3   
  7 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                35-05.00   37-03.75   1.2   2   
  8 Sarah Matthews               Forest Park         37-03.00   37-02.50   3.0   1   
  9 Tynshisha McFarland          Lee County          36-06.50   36-09.00   1.5 
 10 Mya Williams                 Lanier              35-08.75   36-01.00   2.3 
 11 Nyasia Green                 Lakeside, Evans     35-01.25   35-08.25  +0.0 
 12 Enfinity Marshall            Bradwell            34-01.00   35-00.00   1.5 
 13 Soraya Merriweather          Heritage, Conyer    35-01.50   34-07.50   1.5 
 14 Elaina Housworth             Alcovy              36-00.25   34-04.75   1.8 
 15 Iyania Williams              Valdosta            34-11.50   33-10.75   0.6 
 16 Ramata Haidara               Johns Creek         34-07.50   33-07.75   2.7 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                 
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Earwood                South Paulding      42-00.00   42-07.00   10   
  2 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula              39-06.00   42-04.50    8   
  3 Taylor Smith                 Creekview           40-02.50   39-06.50    6   
  4 Alivyah Floyd                Glynn Academy       35-03.50   37-09.50    5   
  5 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula              39-05.00   37-08.50    4   
  6 Camille Saunders             Heritage, Conyer    34-08.75   36-06.00    3   
  7 Savannah Webb                Creekview           34-08.00   35-09.50    2   
  8 Nakia Hooks                  Apalachee           36-00.50   34-09.00    1   
  9 Sydney Stepney               Mays                32-06.00   34-07.50  
 10 Jadia Woodfork               Drew                35-01.50   33-08.00  
 11 Candance Blackshear          Brunswick           33-10.25   33-06.50  
 12 Levonis Davis                Houston County      35-01.50   33-05.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Lancaster            Evans               34-09.00   32-03.00  
 14 Karmon Jackson-Bell          Lovejoy             34-07.25   31-00.50  
 15 Sydney Payne                 Gainesville         35-02.75  J31-00.50  
 16 Kennedei Cooper              Northside, WR       31-11.50   29-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                  
        NFHS: ! 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula                147-01     148-08   10   
  2 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula                134-02     141-02    8   
  3 Alivyah Floyd                Glynn Academy         128-03     128-04    6   
  4 Madelyn Horne                Johns Creek           116-01     121-05    5   
  5 Alison Durrence              Johns Creek           121-05     117-02    4   
  6 Chanice Campbell             Alexander             109-08     114-11    3   
  7 Erika Earwood                South Paulding        111-08     110-06    2   
  8 Levonis Davis                Houston County        107-03     106-03    1   
  9 Caity McFarland              Creekview             104-02     105-02  
 10 Adrianne Smith               Chattahoochee         109-01      99-04  
 11 Mayte Davis                  Effingham County      101-08      98-06  
 12 Rebekah Freeman              Winder-Barrow         105-00      95-03  
 13 Elise Harwell                Tucker                 96-04      94-05  
 14 Carolyn Deady                Pope                  106-07      92-08  
 15 Jada Grier                   Douglas County        111-00      87-07  
 16 Bryanna Brooks               Northside, WR          99-08      81-03
       Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mays                        62.50     2) Dacula HS                  49   
    3) Alexander                   47        4) Pope                       38   
    5) Tucker                      32        6) Johns Creek                29   
    6) Harrison                    29        8) Creekview                  28   
    9) Drew                        23       10) Lanier                     20   
   11) M.L. King                   19       12) Evans                      17   
   12) Richmond Hill               17       12) Douglas County             17   
   15) Lovejoy                     16       16) Northview                  14   
   16) Centennial                  14       18) Chattahoochee              12   
   18) South Paulding              12       20) Winder-Barrow              11   
   20) Glynn Academy               11       22) Allatoona                  10   
   22) Mt. Zion, Jonesboro         10       22) Gainesville                10   
   25) Hughes                       9       25) Effingham County            9   
   27) Stephenson                   8       27) Dunwoody                    8   
   29) Alpharetta                   7       30) Heritage, Conyers           6   
   30) New Manchester               6       32) Houston County              5   
   32) Sequoyah                     5       32) Forest Park                 5   
   35) Greenbrier                   3.50    36) Cambridge                   3   
   37) Apalachee                    1       37) Alcovy                      1