Multiple Teams · 6A Sectional Boys Track Results


Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 12:13 AM
            2017 Class 6A Sectional A (Regions 3,6,7,8) - 4/29/2017            
                             Heritage (Conyers) HS                             
                                    Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             10.77      10.58   1 
  1 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          10.78     J10.65   2 
  2 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          10.92     J10.80   2 
  2 Anthony Cook                 Heritage, Conyer       11.11     J10.92   1  10.913
  5 Chase Burr                   Creekview              10.97      10.92   1  10.918
  6 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             11.04      11.02   1  11.012
  7 Gerard Hearst                Johns Creek            11.08      11.02   2  11.018
  8 De'Andre Price               Dacula                 11.21      11.03   1 
  9 Thomas Lollis                Grovetown              11.17      11.11   1 
 10 Zach Owens                   Pope                   11.27      11.14   2 
 11 Corey Watkins                Evans                  10.89      11.16   2 
 12 Lawrence Shadd III           Harrison               11.17      11.18   2 
 13 Paul Miller                  Lanier                 11.34      11.21   2 
 14 Debaris Ezumah               Lanier                 11.29      11.32   2 
 15 Micheal Carlson              Lakeside, Evans        11.22      11.40   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              21.77      21.38   1 
  1 Tyler Green                  South Cobb             21.94     J21.41   2 
  2 Omar Diaz                    Chattahoochee          21.83     J21.74   2 
  2 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee          22.06     J22.05   1 
  5 Matthew McAlpine             Pope                   22.53      22.06   2 
  6 Kyce Grey                    South Cobb             22.60      22.23   2 
  7 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             22.09      22.28   1 
  8 Cameron Sturdivant           Gainesville            22.97      22.52   2 
  9 Ethan Hart                   Heritage, Conyer       22.43      22.60   2 
 10 Thomas Lollis                Grovetown              22.77      22.66   1 
 11 Paul Miller                  Lanier                 23.12      22.70   2 
 12 Micheal Carlson              Lakeside, Evans        22.90      22.77   1 
 13 Adrian Boyd                  Allatoona              22.93      23.01   1 
 14 Debaris Ezumah               Lanier                 23.26      23.02   1 
 15 Joseph Moffatt               Greenbrier             23.06      23.18   2 
 16 De'Andre Price               Dacula                            25.32   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Smith                  Allatoona              48.93      48.45   1 
  1 Damon Ingram                 Alpharetta             49.37     J49.12   2 
  2 Trenton Jones                Dacula                 49.58     J49.17   1 
  2 Ahmad Perryman               Centennial             49.22     J49.21   2 
  5 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       49.55      49.38   2  49.378
  6 Anthony Brooks               Evans                  50.02      49.38   1  49.379
  7 Ousman Faal                  Lanier                 50.59      50.29   1 
  8 Kevin Haley                  Apalachee              50.22      50.75   1 
  9 Cameron Sturdivant           Gainesville            50.95      50.83   2 
 10 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona              50.72      50.95   2 
 11 Harrison Coons               Cambridge              50.96      51.33   1 
 12 Preston Jackson              Alpharetta             51.56      51.39   1 
 13 Alex Shetler                 River Ridge            51.00      51.44   1 
 14 Anthony Adams                Grovetown              51.19      52.35   2 
 15 John Jackson                 South Cobb             50.87      54.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kameron Schofield            Sequoyah             1:56.14    1:57.13   2 
  1 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            1:55.71   J1:57.64   1 
  2 Jackson Pearce               North Atlanta        1:56.23    1:57.55   2 
  2 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 1:58.21   J1:57.68   1 
  5 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     1:58.00    1:58.18   2 
  6 Kyle Coleman                 Chattahoochee        1:59.75    1:58.73   1 
  7 K.J. Hirschi                 Cambridge            1:59.38    1:59.59   2 
  8 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            1:57.52    1:59.70   1 
  9 Jamon Jordan                 Dacula                          1:59.76   1 
 10 Maurice Johnson              Alcovy               1:59.55    2:00.47   1 
 11 Malik Tann                   Sprayberry           1:57.95    2:01.13   2 
 12 Cameron Williams             Heritage, Conyer     1:59.63    2:01.14   1 
 13 Ousman Faal                  Lanier               2:02.23    2:01.81   2 
 14 Andy Caudell                 Greenbrier           2:00.84    2:02.91   2 
 15 Micah Moss                   Gainesville          2:04.99    2:04.93   2 
 16 Quincy Olocha                Lanier               2:05.37    2:10.10   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jallah Galimah               Heritage, Conyer     4:30.16    4:23.15  
  2 Allen Clark                  Lakeside, Evans      4:31.51    4:26.11  
  3 K.J. Hirschi                 Cambridge            4:29.36    4:26.84  
  4 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona            4:27.44    4:27.97  
  5 Jackson Pearce               North Atlanta        4:27.69    4:28.92  
  6 Pieter DuToit                Pope                 4:28.52    4:29.96  
  7 Zac Cantrell                 Creekview            4:24.68    4:30.30  
  8 Blake Klepper                Allatoona            4:29.23    4:31.85  
  9 Adan Rodriguez               Dalton               4:29.35    4:32.09  
 10 Alex Sosa                    Gainesville          4:40.46    4:36.46  
 11 Robert Chappell              Alpharetta           4:28.91    4:38.64  
 12 Miguel Lopez                 Gainesville          4:39.75    4:40.68  
 13 Joe Way                      Lakeside, Evans      4:31.58    4:41.34  
 14 Andy Caudell                 Greenbrier           4:31.78    4:44.31  
 15 Nathaniel Larrazabal         Lanier               4:46.28    4:44.59  
 16 Alex Medley                  Dacula               4:44.13    4:47.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen Clark                  Lakeside, Evans     10:01.44    9:44.10  
  2 Robert Zell                  River Ridge          9:54.02    9:44.96  
  3 Adrian Hernandez             Allatoona            9:55.33    9:46.14  
  4 Walt Ramsey                  Pope                 9:53.83    9:46.25  
  5 Josh Seiden                  Pope                 9:54.47    9:48.40  
  6 Michael Smith                Northview            9:54.04    9:48.68  
  7 Mugisha Beinvenu             Gainesville         10:13.05    9:48.72  
  8 Alex Sosa                    Gainesville         10:06.61    9:48.97  
  9 Adan Rodriguez               Dalton               9:58.90    9:49.68  
 10 Robert Chappell              Alpharetta           9:46.39   10:01.47  
 11 Joe Way                      Lakeside, Evans     10:20.30   10:11.74  
 12 Lance Sotelo                 Dalton              10:06.25   10:15.20  
 13 Nathaniel Larrazabal         Lanier              10:21.27   10:28.30  
 14 Tj Wilson                    Heritage, Conyer    10:27.95   10:37.39  
 15 Joe Shipes                   Greenbrier          10:22.23   10:40.57  
 16 Cody Boles                   Winder-Barrow       10:23.83   11:20.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       14.37      14.28   1 
  1 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              14.87     J14.93   2 
  2 Azeez Akindele               Heritage, Conyer       16.02     J14.98   1 
  2 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            15.09     J15.24   2 
  5 Devin Golatt                 Lakeside, Evans        16.00      15.38   2 
  6 Marcus Webster Jr.           Alpharetta             15.77      15.42   1 
  7 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            15.54      15.43   2 
  8 Russell Page                 Grovetown              15.82      15.71   1 
  9 Jake Jones                   Habersham Co           15.42      15.88   2 
 10 Jonathan Walk                Allatoona              16.43      16.08   2 
 11 Peyton Neidhammer            River Ridge            16.25      16.44   2 
 12 Malachi Gregory              Dalton                 15.94      16.45   1 
 13 Austin Cha                   Winder-Barrow          15.34      16.54   1 
 14 Jordan Coleman               Chattahoochee          16.96      16.59   1 
 15 John Abdinoor                Creekview              16.74      16.66   2 
 16 Tradavious Smith             Centennial             16.40      16.99   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caden Ciul                   Johns Creek            40.50      38.93   2 
  1 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville            39.90     J39.90   1 
  2 Jordan Young                 Heritage, Conyer       40.29      39.59   2 
  2 Nahil Perkins                Lanier                 42.00     J41.02   1 
  4 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee          40.39      40.90   2 
  5 Zachary Charles              Lanier                 41.52      40.95   2 
  7 Jordan Coleman               Chattahoochee          40.82      41.17   1 
  8 Elijah Morris                Apalachee              40.97      41.34   1 
  9 D'Andre Kelley               Dunwoody               41.83      42.20   2 
 10 Jackson Strickland           Lakeside, Evans        42.30      42.61   1 
 11 Jonathan Walk                Allatoona              42.77      43.04   1 
 12 Alex Shetler                 River Ridge            43.81      44.49   1 
 13 James Kenly                  River Ridge            43.48      44.51   2 
 14 Devin Golatt                 Lakeside, Evans        41.98      44.52   1 
 15 Luis Diaz                    Osborne                42.96      44.96   2 
 16 Derrion Fountain             Heritage, Conyer       42.31      45.98   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  42.18      41.81   1 
     1) Rasheed Montaque                2) Omar Diaz                      
     3) Ari Jahanfar                    4) Ja'Von Douglas                 
     5) Max Webb                        6) Jeremy Reynolds                
  1 South Cobb  'A'                                     42.42     J41.99   2 
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Kyce Grey                      
     3) Renardo Harris                  4) John Jackson                   
     5) Thaddeus Sands                  6) Azaan Stephens                 
  2 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              42.80     J42.19   2 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Adeolu Adeleke                 
     3) Azeez Akindele                  4) Anthony Cook                   
     5) Jordan Young                    6) Devron Harper                  
  2 Dacula HS  'A'                                      42.91     J42.38   1 
     1) Raiden Green                    2) ImrI Tull                      
     3) Tyrell Martin                   4) Trenton Jones                  
     5) De'Andre Price                  6) Tre' McMillan                  
  5 Alpharetta  'A'                                     43.19      42.74   1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Kevin Watkins                  
     5) Robbie Ruppel                   6) Marcus Workman                 
  6 Pope  'A'                                           43.03      42.87   2 
     1) Jordan Hobbs                    2) Zach Owens                     
     3) Matthew McAlpine                4) Harry Coppedge Reaves          
     5) Jay Woyce                       6) Yusong Kim                     
  7 Evans  'A'                                          43.17      43.17   1 
     1) Corey Watkins                   2) Breshawn Willis                
     3) Tyson Riley, II                 4) Anthony Brooks                 
     5) Latravius Holiday               6) Nathan Calderon                
  8 Harrison  'A'                                       43.30      43.17   2 
     1) Dawson Brown                    2) Logan Engeseth                 
     3) Davis Kidd                      4) Lawrence Shadd III             
     5) Jake Isaman                     6)                                
  9 Allatoona  'A'                                      43.26      43.19   1 
     1) De'Andre Butcher                2) Michael Johnson                
     3) Lilton (Lj) Moore               4) Robbie Rivera                  
     5) Jonathan Walk                   6) Ed Gilbert                     
 10 Heritage, Conyers  'B'                              44.62      43.47   2 
     1) Malik Howard                    2) Ethan Hart                     
     3) Corlan Hymes                    4) Titus Lucas                    
     5) Michael Cannon                  6) Jamar Hutch                    
 11 Centennial  'A'                                     43.65      43.60   1 
     1) Tyreke Smith                    2) Malcolm Gallagher              
     3) Greg Cook                       4) Courtney Foster                
     5) Thomas Cook                     6) Victor Mormann                 
 12 Dacula HS  'B'                                      44.47      44.07   2 
     1) Zymiere Littlejohn              2) Justin Ortiz                   
     3) Caleb Kieth                     4) Michael Burrell                
     5) Christin Jones                  6) Michael Koshoba                
 13 South Cobb  'B'                                     44.02      44.09   1 
     1) Nathan Andre                    2) Stevenson Cerier               
     3) Teddy Emenalo                   4) Trey Rainey                    
     5) Isaish Williams                 6) David Wright                   
 14 Lanier  'A'                                         44.74      44.63   1 
     1) Geovanni Williams               2) Jamal Williams                 
     3) Shamar Mignott                  4) Zachary Charles                
     5) Brandon Berrios                 6)                                
 -- Alcovy  'A'                                         43.56        DNF   2 
     1) Quindrelin Hammonds             2) Adrian Robinson                
     3) Andrae Robinson                 4) Jakob Streeter                 
     5) Demetrius Tuggle                6)                                
 -- Gainesville  'A'                                    43.42        DNF   2 
     1) Nick Anderson                   2) Myron Dabney                   
     3) Cameron Hunter                  4) Devonte Mize                   
     5) Hunter Mallard                  6) Calvin Murphy III              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Cobb  'A'                                   3:24.03    3:22.25   1 
     1) Tyler Green                     2) Renardo Harris                 
     3) John Jackson                    4) Trey Rainey                    
     5) Azaan Stephens                  6) Santabus White                 
  1 Allatoona  'A'                                    3:24.37   J3:22.26   2 
     1) Tobi Adeyeye                    2) Adrian Boyd                    
     3) Blake Klepper                   4) Jalen Loughry                  
     5) Jacob Smith                     6) Alexander Windham              
  2 Alpharetta  'A'                                   3:27.69   J3:23.81   1 
     1) Kent Cherry                     2) Damon Ingram                   
     3) Preston Jackson                 4) Robbie Ruppel                  
     5) Kevin Watkins                   6)                                
  2 Greenbrier  'A'                                   3:25.25   J3:25.03   2 
     1) Joseph Moffatt                  2) Eric White                     
     3) Christian Corulli               4) Isaiah Parnell                 
     5) Andy Caudell                    6)                                
  5 Lanier  'A'                                       3:25.66    3:25.73   2 
     1) Zachary Charles                 2) Ousman Faal                    
     3) Brandon Berrios                 4) Joshua Stroud                  
  6 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            3:26.57    3:26.03   1 
     1) Derrion Fountain                2) Azeez Akindele                 
     3) Malik Howard                    4) Anthony Cook                   
     5) Darryl Jefferson                6) Jordan Young                   
  7 Heritage, Conyers  'B'                            3:27.82    3:26.60   2 
     1) Devron Harper                   2) Cameron Williams               
     3) Wallace Cowins                  4) Titus Lucas                    
     5) Adeolu Adeleke                  6) Michael Cannon                 
  8 South Cobb  'B'                                   3:28.87    3:26.61   1 
     1) Nathan Andre                    2) Kyce Grey                      
     3) Devion Hamilton                 4) Thaddeus Sands                 
     5) Daniel Spann                    6) Teddy Emenalo                  
  9 River Ridge  'A'                                  3:25.82    3:27.11   1 
     1) Chandler Hobby                  2) Andre' Holley                  
     3) Gino Portera                    4) Tyler Rogers                   
     5) Alex Shetler                    6)                                
 10 Lanier  'B'                                       3:31.51    3:28.11   1 
     1) Nahil Perkins                   2) Isaiah Smith                   
     3) Quincy Olocha                   4) Debaris Ezumah                 
 11 Cambridge  'A'                                    3:28.89    3:29.74   1 
     1) Dylan Clark                     2) Harrison Coons                 
     3) Jon Dexter                      4) K.J. Hirschi                   
 12 Pope  'A'                                         3:28.64    3:30.85   2 
     1) Harry Coppedge Reaves           2) Zach Owens                     
     3) William Wideman                 4) Pieter DuToit                  
     5) Anthony Parisi                  6) Evan Maldonado                 
 13 Dacula HS  'A'                                    3:30.05    3:40.09   2 
     1) Michael Koshoba                 2) De'Andre Price                 
     3) Art Wells                       4) Raiden Green                   
     5) Jamon Jordan                    6) Trenton Jones                  
 14 Chattahoochee  'A'                                3:29.55    3:45.52   2 
     1) Rashard Montaque                2) Kyle Coleman                   
     3) Rasheed Montaque                4) Ja'Von Douglas                 
     5) Jordan Coleman                  6) Ari Jahanfar                   
 -- Evans  'A'                                        3:27.78         DQ   2 
     1) Anthony Brooks                  2) Breshawn Willis                
     3) Dalton (Jd) Almonte             4) Corey Watkins                  
     5) Nathan Calderon                 6) Brandon Murray                 
 
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tobi Adeyeye                 Allatoona            6-02.00    6-04.00  
  2 Devron Harper                Heritage, Conyer     6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Liban Ismael                 Northview            6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Ryan Bearden                 River Ridge          6-00.00    6-02.00  
  5 Justin Ortiz                 Dacula               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Jim Barnett                  Habersham Co         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  7 Ahmad Upshaw                 Heritage, Conyer     6-02.00    5-10.00  
  7 Harry Wiggins                Apalachee            6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9 Russell Page                 Grovetown            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Tyree Robinson               Gainesville          6-02.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Kwanza Robinson              Johns Creek          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Tyreese Branham              Dalton               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Peyton Neidhammer            River Ridge          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Darian Newton                Chattahoochee        5-10.00         NH  
 -- Breshawn Willis              Evans                6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Mallard               Gainesville         15-00.00   16-00.00  
  2 Nick Anderson                Gainesville         12-06.00   13-00.00  
  3 Kyle Rowe                    Pope                14-07.25   12-06.00  
  3 Jake Ramsey                  Allatoona           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  5 Philip Pyo                   Chattahoochee       12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  5 Kyle Barnes                  Dalton              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Peyton Neidhammer            River Ridge         13-06.00  J12-06.00  
  8 Carter LaPointe              Allatoona           12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Brian Dudley                 Winder-Barrow       10-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Thomas Johnson               Greenbrier          11-06.00   11-06.00  
 11 Jett Smiley                  Johns Creek         12-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Justin Chapman               Apalachee            9-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Jeremiah Cruse               Chattahoochee       11-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Tredarius Lassiter           Heritage, Conyer    10-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Nasir Varnado                Heritage, Conyer    10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ja'Von Douglas               Chattahoochee       22-09.50   23-07.50  
  2 Adeolu Adeleke               Heritage, Conyer    21-10.50   23-01.00  
  3 Chase Burr                   Creekview           22-07.25   23-00.50  
  4 Jonathan Baker               Northview           21-04.00   22-06.00  
  5 Anthony Cook                 Heritage, Conyer    21-08.00   22-03.00  
  6 Jaidon Turner                Winder-Barrow       20-11.75   22-02.00  
  7 Justin Economou              River Ridge         21-06.50   22-01.50  
  8 Zachary Charles              Lanier              20-03.50   21-11.50  
  9 Anthony Adams                Grovetown           21-07.00   21-09.00  
 10 Cameron Hunter               Gainesville         20-01.00   21-05.75  
 11 Greg Cook                    Centennial          21-01.00   20-11.00  
 11 Noah Savage                  Sequoyah            21-07.00   20-11.00  
 13 Jalen Nealious               Lakeside, Evans     21-04.50   20-07.00  
 14 Ryan Bearden                 River Ridge         21-00.00   20-06.00  
 15 Jim Barnett                  Habersham Co        21-03.50   20-04.50  
 16 Deondre Ezzard               North Atlanta       20-08.50   19-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Baker               Northview           44-00.75   45-01.50  
  2 Ari Jahanfar                 Chattahoochee       44-05.25   44-10.50  
  3 Jalen Nealious               Lakeside, Evans     43-02.00   44-07.00  
  4 Raiden Green                 Dacula              42-02.50   44-01.50  
  5 Kwanza Robinson              Johns Creek         43-01.25   43-08.00  
  6 Algernon Shaw                Harrison            42-07.00   43-06.75  
  7 Kevin Yang                   Chattahoochee       43-07.50  J43-06.75  
  8 Anthony Adams                Grovetown           42-08.00   42-08.00  
  9 Justin Economou              River Ridge         41-10.50   42-06.50  
 10 Devin Golatt                 Lakeside, Evans     41-07.50   42-05.50  
 11 Devonte Mize                 Gainesville         44-01.50   42-04.75  
 12 Devron Harper                Heritage, Conyer    41-07.00   42-02.00  
 13 Jim Barnett                  Habersham Co        42-04.50   42-01.00  
 14 Jamal Williams               Lanier              42-11.00   41-10.25  
 15 De'Andre Butcher             Allatoona           40-02.50   39-03.75  
 -- Malik Breeden                Allatoona           40-10.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamal Ellis                  Alpharetta          48-10.75   52-03.00  
  2 Vincent Buckley III          Sprayberry          48-05.00   49-06.00  
  3 Dylan Cole                   Dalton              43-10.50   46-09.00  
  4 Somadina Okeke               River Ridge         44-00.50   45-09.00  
  5 Jadan Clark                  Apalachee           42-07.00   45-08.50  
  6 Logan Cash                   Winder-Barrow       44-00.00   45-06.00  
  7 Jacob Daniel                 Winder-Barrow       46-07.00   45-01.00  
  8 Alex Majeed                  Sequoyah            43-05.00   44-08.00  
  9 Majeste Hansberry            North Atlanta       44-02.75   43-00.00  
 10 Marco Guillen                Pope                46-07.50   42-06.00  
 11 Carlos Carter                Lakeside, Evans     40-11.75   42-02.00  
 12 Michael Allen                Lanier              43-09.50   42-00.00  
 13 Tarael Hooks                 Greenbrier          40-03.25   41-06.00  
 14 David Martin                 Greenbrier          40-10.00   40-01.00  
 15 Kurott Garland               Heritage, Conyer    41-06.00   39-04.50  
 16 Pierce Cusick                Alpharetta          45-09.75       0.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace Cowins               Heritage, Conyer      150-04  160-04.50  
  2 Jamal Ellis                  Alpharetta            151-05  154-04.50  
  3 Vincent Buckley III          Sprayberry            150-03     149-02  
  4 Logan Cash                   Winder-Barrow         146-00     146-05  
  5 Derrion Fountain             Heritage, Conyer      136-04  144-08.25  
  6 Michael Allen                Lanier                144-09     143-05  
  7 Story Cummings               Pope                  128-04     136-02  
  8 Clinton Wallace              Lakeside, Evans       123-04  133-09.50  
  9 DeBrady Ford                 Pope                  126-00  133-06.50  
 10 Kenny Tobiasz                Apalachee             120-04  126-08.50  
 11 Elijah Lopez                 Greenbrier            130-04  126-04.50  
 12 Alex Majeed                  Sequoyah              130-07     125-11  
 13 Jeff Powell                  Dunwoody              122-07     108-05  
 14 Jacob Daniel                 Winder-Barrow         115-04  107-09.50  
 15 Dylan Cole                   Dalton                134-09   82-04.50  
 -- Ethan Sigley                 River Ridge           144-07       FOUL