Multiple Teams · Region 8 6A Sectional Track Results Girls


Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 12:13 AM
            2017 Class 6A Sectional A (Regions 3,6,7,8) - 4/29/2017            
                             Heritage (Conyers) HS                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   11.84      11.78   1 
  1 Kayla Williams               Centennial             12.35     J12.05   2 
  2 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 12.57     J12.11   1 
  2 Quantasia Perry              Alcovy                 12.29     J12.12   2 
  5 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 12.46      12.26   2 
  6 Kyla Lestagez                North Atlanta          12.54      12.35   2 
  7 Denise Issah                 Pope                   12.49      12.39   1 
  8 Alexia Boyd                  Heritage, Conyer       12.59      12.40   2 
  9 Ahlexah Clayton              Evans                  12.50      12.45   1 
 10 Tessola Duncan               Sprayberry             12.73      12.46   2 
 11 Stephany Ampofo              Dacula                 12.88      12.50   2 
 12 Keshara Magee                South Cobb             12.62      12.52   1 
 13 Essence Owens                Grovetown              12.72      12.66   1 
 14 Maya Banks                   Habersham Co           12.69      12.94   1 
 15 Shania Leavell               Allatoona              13.15      13.14   2 
 16 Kendall Flores               Sprayberry             13.25      13.30   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hope Glenn                   Pope                   24.79      24.34   2 
  1 Cydney Delley                Evans                  24.58     J24.70   1 
  2 Kalen Surles                 Lanier                 26.01     J25.17   2 
  2 Kayla Williams               Centennial             25.38     J25.35   1 
  4 Denise Issah                 Pope                   25.66      25.27   2 
  6 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            25.54      25.40   2 
  7 Kennedie Carithers           Dacula                 25.82      25.43   1 
  8 Nyah Gore                    Greenbrier             25.61      25.44   2 
  9 Tessola Duncan               Sprayberry             25.65      25.48   1 
 10 Khiah Williams               Grovetown              25.21      25.57   2 
 11 Stephany Ampofo              Dacula                 26.59      25.64   2 
 12 Jayla Mobley                 Alpharetta             25.73      25.65   1 
 13 Ahlexah Clayton              Evans                  25.57      25.76   1 
 14 Keshara Magee                South Cobb             25.88      26.18   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cydney Delley                Evans                  57.35      56.21   2 
  1 Cecily Mohammed              Chattahoochee          56.95     J57.25   1 
  2 Jayla Mobley                 Alpharetta             57.22     J57.27   2 
  2 Morgan Manley                Lanier                 58.74     J57.94   1 
  5 Nya Hall                     River Ridge            58.60      58.14   2 
  6 Lydia Troupe                 Harrison               59.66      58.52   1 
  7 Tahlia Ferguson              Apalachee            1:00.06      59.13   2 
  8 Brooke Mizelle               Pope                   58.63      59.24   2 
  9 Faith Brumfield              Chattahoochee          58.60      59.29   1 
 10 Jamila Owens                 Dacula                 59.50      59.46   1 
 11 Destiny Gibbs                Apalachee            1:00.39    1:01.22   1 
 12 Genevieve Ellis              South Cobb           1:01.56    1:01.62   2 
 13 Mya Solomon                  Heritage, Conyer     1:00.91    1:01.91   2 
 14 Hanna Williams               Allatoona            1:01.58    1:02.64   1 
 15 Naomi Joseph                 Grovetown            1:01.56    1:02.75   2 
 16 Synia White                  Heritage, Conyer     1:01.08    1:02.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madigan Wallace              Johns Creek          2:24.36    2:22.63   2 
  1 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             2:22.99   J2:23.33   1 
  2 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            2:24.65    2:22.70   2 
  2 Brooke Jackson               Heritage, Conyer     2:27.86   J2:23.39   1 
  5 Kelly May Sheehan            Dunwoody             2:25.58    2:25.38   2 
  6 Sarah Chappell               Alpharetta           2:25.32    2:25.83   1 
  7 Jennifer Tull                Harrison             2:26.11    2:25.90   1 
  8 Bridget Duckworth            Creekview            2:28.24    2:25.96   2 
  9 Nicole Khayyam               Evans                2:31.99    2:28.36   2 
 10 Julianne Coughlin            Lakeside, Evans      2:24.84    2:28.67   2 
 11 Taylor Sturdivant            Gainesville          2:34.07    2:30.22   2 
 12 Morgan Manley                Lanier               2:30.74    2:31.33   1 
 13 Najiyah King                 Dacula               2:32.05    2:32.30   2 
 14 Emily Bradley                Heritage, Conyer     2:31.68    2:33.81   1 
 15 Ashleigh Meeker              Creekview            2:29.32    2:39.61   1 
 16 Monique Olocha               Lanier               2:39.27    2:59.49   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview            5:03.70    5:14.56  
  2 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            5:15.72    5:17.04  
  3 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             5:25.14    5:17.64  
  4 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek          5:12.11    5:17.77  
  5 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow        5:22.62    5:18.12  
  6 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula               5:18.17    5:18.43  
  7 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody             5:17.73    5:19.06  
  8 Katie Meyer                  Centennial           5:18.56    5:19.68  
  9 Alyssa Hooker                Lakeside, Evans      5:31.27    5:22.62  
 10 Kayli Moody                  Harrison             5:27.00    5:31.51  
 11 Jada Banks                   Heritage, Conyer     5:34.57    5:39.46  
 12 Anna Hyde                    Creekview            5:27.61    5:40.52  
 13 Tamera Mistry                Lakeside, Evans      5:36.04    5:42.99  
 14 Najiyah King                 Dacula               5:51.28    5:47.30  
 15 Molly Silva                  Apalachee            5:51.39    6:03.21  
 16 Tanee Boyd                   Greenbrier           5:45.13    6:07.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview           11:03.46   11:18.05  
  2 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow       11:28.76   11:30.26  
  3 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula              11:28.51   11:31.34  
  4 Katie Meyer                  Centennial          11:39.03   11:32.54  
  5 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek         11:36.51   11:32.73  
  6 Kenedy Thorne                Alpharetta          11:51.57   11:33.26  
  7 Kayli Moody                  Harrison            11:58.67   11:34.07  
  8 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody            11:42.43   11:37.85  
  9 Alyssa Hooker                Lakeside, Evans     12:08.60   12:00.78  
 10 Alex Lacy                    Harrison            12:15.27   12:08.19  
 11 Tamera Mistry                Lakeside, Evans     12:18.97   12:14.67  
 12 Jada Banks                   Heritage, Conyer    12:10.27   12:26.05  
 13 Zoie Gardner                 Lanier              12:46.24   12:55.83  
 14 Tanee Boyd                   Greenbrier          12:57.68   13:00.95  
 15 Molly Silva                  Apalachee           12:52.41   13:03.52  
 16 Molly Morris                 Creekview           12:09.84   13:10.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sophia Hamill                Northview              16.11      15.61   1 
  1 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 15.59     J15.63   2 
  2 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            15.45     J15.75   1 
  2 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            15.92     J16.03   2 
  5 Courtney Long                Allatoona              16.88      16.38   1 
  6 Kirsten Whitley              Dacula                 16.38      16.80   1 
  7 Walker Wicklund              Dunwoody               16.71      16.90   2  16.894
  8 Bailey Lowery                Greenbrier             16.44      16.90   1  16.898
  9 Dominique Miller             River Ridge            16.93      16.97   2 
 10 Natalie Martin               Pope                   16.88      17.21   2 
 11 Selina Seard                 Greenbrier             17.00      17.25   1 
 12 Presley Craig                Dalton                 16.99      17.35   1 
 13 Natasha Nichols              Evans                  17.48      17.52   2 
 14 Ayanna Harrell               South Cobb             17.96      18.78   1 
 15 Jazzlyn Toussaint            Grovetown              16.35      20.04   2 
 16 Aaliyah Hogan                Apalachee              17.75      20.35   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Celes Augustus               Lanier                 47.05      45.25   2 
  1 Isabella Tremble             Johns Creek            46.07     J46.67   1 
  2 Reese Crawford               Centennial             46.46      46.23   2 
  2 Sophia Hamill                Northview              46.46     J47.38   1 
  4 Taya Jackson                 Cambridge              46.96      47.28   2 
  6 Jada Harrison                Gainesville            48.43      48.13   1 
  7 Presley Craig                Dalton                 48.14      48.94   2 
  8 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans        48.38      48.96   1 
  9 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah               49.67      49.87   2 
 10 Joanna Gross                 Apalachee              49.66      49.89   1 
 11 Naomi Daugherty              Creekview              49.17      50.18   2 
 12 Taylor Sturdivant            Gainesville            49.54      50.78   1 
 13 Alecea Housworth             Alcovy                 51.63      50.84   1 
 14 Selina Seard                 Greenbrier             49.24      51.01   2 
 15 Dominique Miller             River Ridge            49.80      51.04   2 
 -- Mya Solomon                  Heritage, Conyer       48.57         FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lanier  'A'                                         49.36      47.57   2 
     1) Jillian Hollie                  2) Ketsia Dajuste                 
     3) Talara Harper                   4) Morgan Manley                  
     5) Kalen Surles                    6)                                
  1 Pope  'A'                                           47.00     J47.61   1 
     1) Meggie Hudson                   2) Hope Glenn                     
     3) Brooke Mizelle                  4) Denise Issah                   
     5) Olivia Dison                    6) Haylee Benson                  
  2 Evans  'A'                                          49.12     J48.44   2 
     1) Jasmine Brantley                2) Ahlexah Clayton                
     3) Jacey Conti                     4) Cydney Delley                  
     5) Makayla Hernandez               6) Madison Starks                 
  2 Chattahoochee  'A'                                  49.06     J49.14   1 
     1) Alyssa Beasley                  2) Haley Anthony                  
     3) Faith Brumfield                 4) Cecily Mohammed                
     5) Jessie Gadson                   6) Marissa Williams               
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     48.59      48.55   2 
     1) Genesis Young                   2) Peyton Pritchett               
     3) Kemiah Scott                    4) Kayla Williams                 
     5) Jordyn Felton                   6) Nia Perryman                   
  6 Dacula HS  'A'                                      50.60      49.49   2 
     1) Stephany Ampofo                 2) Chyan Black                    
     3) Jamila Owens                    4) Emajah Parsons                 
     5) Kirsten Whitley                 6)                                
  7 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                              50.58      49.51   2 
     1) Katera Boyd                     2) Caitlyn Sanders                
     3) Glory Seay                      4) Alexia Boyd                    
     5) Naomi Douglas                   6) Lauren Shaw                    
  8 Alcovy  'A'                                         50.40      49.55   1 
     1) Alecea Housworth                2) Quantasia Perry                
     3) Katherine Hopson                4) Destiny Rhodes                 
     5) Rachel Goulbourne               6)                                
  9 Sprayberry  'A'                                     49.97      49.64   1 
     1) Cami Curtis                     2) Niya Dottin                    
     3) Tessola Duncan                  4) Kendall Flores                 
     5) Emani Gonzalez                  6) Lauren Powell                  
 10 River Ridge  'A'                                    51.36      49.65   2 
     1) Charley Amissah-Reyes           2) Iliah Hall                     
     3) Nya Hall                        4) Abby Lyttle                    
     5) Chidimma Uwaomah                6) Macy White                     
 11 South Cobb  'A'                                     50.17      49.95   1 
     1) Laura Glover                    2) Antonisha Brooks               
     3) Kristina Maxwell                4) Keshara Magee                  
 12 Lakeside, Evans  'A'                                50.75      50.11   2 
     1) Nyasia Green                    2) Jazmyne Greene                 
     3) Sydney Fisher                   4) Solim Tegnama                  
     5) Elahanna Kastello               6)                                
 13 Lanier  'B'                                         50.63      50.37   1 
     1) Mya Williams                    2) Celes Augustus                 
     3) Ashleigh Palmore                4) Mikaila Larmond                
 14 Apalachee  'A'                                      50.66      50.53   1 
     1) Samira Barnett                  2) Sierra Barnett                 
     3) Tahlia Ferguson                 4) Destiny Gibbs                  
     5) Joanna Gross                    6)                                
 15 Cambridge  'A'                                      49.61      50.63   2 
     1) Taya Jackson                    2) Ryan Jackson                   
     3) Sierra Sieracki                 4) Faatima Dolleh                 
 16 South Cobb  'B'                                     51.50      51.01   1 
     1) Brianna Tobin                   2) Ruth Chukwunyere               
     3) Taniah Huggins                  4) Cameela Hobson                 
     5) Anijah Smith                    6) Samiyah Jefferson              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
 TOP 2 + NEXT FOUR FASTEST QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pope  'A'                                         4:03.88    3:58.44   2 
     1) Brooke Mizelle                  2) Aleesha Santiago               
     3) Hope Thornton                   4) Hope Glenn                     
     5) Meggie Hudson                   6) Haylee Benson                  
  1 Heritage, Conyers  'A'                            4:02.71   J4:01.15   1 
     1) Glory Seay                      2) Synia White                    
     3) Mya Solomon                     4) Brooke Jackson                 
     5) Emily Bradley                   6) Miracle King                   
  2 Lanier  'A'                                       4:02.97    3:59.20   2 
     1) Mikaila Larmond                 2) Ketsia Dajuste                 
     3) Kalen Surles                    4) Morgan Manley                  
     5) Celes Augustus                  6)                                
  2 Apalachee  'A'                                    4:05.27   J4:03.13   1 
     1) Samira Barnett                  2) Sierra Barnett                 
     3) Tahlia Ferguson                 4) Destiny Gibbs                  
     5) Joanna Gross                    6)                                
  5 Greenbrier  'A'                                   4:03.99    4:04.65   1 
     1) Precious Slade                  2) Destiny Turman                 
     3) Kyarra Newton                   4) Nyah Gore                      
     5) MaKayla Gore                    6)                                
  6 Grovetown  'A'                                    4:09.05    4:06.32   1 
     1) Naomi Joseph                    2) Khiah Williams                 
     3) Nyaloni Graham                  4) Essence Owens                  
     5) Ashaiyah Turner                 6) Natasha Rodgers                
  7 Evans  'A'                                        4:03.97    4:07.07   2 
     1) Ahlexah Clayton                 2) Jacey Conti                    
     3) Cydney Delley                   4) Makayla Hernandez              
     5) Nicole Khayyam                  6) Madison Starks                 
  8 Johns Creek  'A'                                  4:04.98    4:08.36   1 
     1) Markiema Lancaster              2) Michelle Omorogieva            
     3) Carly Swanson                   4) Schyler Hoard                  
     5) Madigan Wallace                 6) Isabella Tremble               
  9 Chattahoochee  'A'                                4:05.66    4:09.50   2 
     1) Faith Brumfield                 2) Leslie Dominique               
     3) Olivia Erickson                 4) Cecily Mohammed                
     5) Haley Anthony                   6) Alyssa Beasley                 
 10 Harrison  'A'                                     4:09.62    4:10.15   1 
     1) Kira Stanley                    2) Lydia Troupe                   
     3) Jennifer Tull                   4) Annabelle Couton               
     5) Silia Dory                      6)                                
 11 Alpharetta  'A'                                   4:06.19    4:11.25   2 
     1) Sarah Chappell                  2) Jasmine Jackson                
     3) Taylor Martin                   4) Jayla Mobley                   
     5) Lauren Nash                     6) Megan O'Brien                  
 12 Allatoona  'A'                                    4:11.76    4:11.68   1 
     1) Lillie Heisser                  2) Sarah Hendrick                 
     3) Shania Leavell                  4) Courtney Long                  
     5) Hanna Williams                  6) Kiona Wadley                   
 13 Creekview  'A'                                    4:11.96    4:12.16   2 
     1) Brooke Purves                   2) Carley Disharoon               
     3) Bridget Duckworth               4) Alexandra Young                
 14 Dacula HS  'A'                                    4:17.54    4:25.74   1 
     1) Kirsten Whitley                 2) Stephany Ampofo                
     3) Chyan Black                     4) Emajah Parsons                 
     5) Jamila Owens                    6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alana Simpson                Harrison             5-00.00    5-02.00  
  1 Tija Blackwell               Gainesville          5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Kassia Karras                Northview            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Mya Williams                 Lanier               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Shanaye Berry                Centennial           4-08.00    5-00.00  
  3 Sierra Sieracki              Cambridge            4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Kendel Bennett               Creekview            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  9 Kalen Surles                 Lanier               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Hannah Jefcoat               Dacula               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Tamira Anderson              Heritage, Conyer     4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Selina Seard                 Greenbrier           4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Chase McGee                  Sequoyah             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Walker Wicklund              Dunwoody             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sarah Smithwick              Creekview            4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona           12-00.00   11-00.00  
  1 Hannah Jefcoat               Dacula              11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Jayme Claire Eubanks         Harrison            10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Breanna McNamara             Winder-Barrow        9-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Courtney Stuart              Alpharetta           9-08.00   10-00.00  
  5 Makayla Wood                 Johns Creek         10-02.00   10-00.00  
  5 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah            11-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Grace Anderson               Dalton              10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Erin Greene                  Cambridge            9-08.00    9-06.00  
 10 Ticia King                   Winder-Barrow        9-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Abby Moonan                  Johns Creek          9-02.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Faith Moss                   Gainesville          9-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Precious Slade               Greenbrier           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kemiah Scott                 Centennial          17-04.00   18-11.00  
  2 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier          17-11.25   18-10.50  
  3 Jamila Owens                 Dacula              17-05.50   18-04.50  
  4 Khiah Williams               Grovetown           18-01.25   18-03.75  
  5 Morgan Manley                Lanier              16-11.75   18-01.50  
  6 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans     17-04.25   18-01.00  
  7 Ariel Lawrence               Dunwoody            17-09.25   18-00.75  
  8 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       17-04.25   17-11.50  
  9 Mya Williams                 Lanier              15-05.00   17-10.00  
 10 Sierra Barnett               Apalachee           16-01.75   17-08.50  
 11 Ansley Jenkins               Creekview           16-07.75   17-06.50  
 12 Meggie Hudson                Pope                17-03.75   17-04.50  
 13 Nyasia Green                 Lakeside, Evans     17-10.00   16-10.75  
 14 Macy Williams                Sequoyah            15-02.00   15-03.75  
 15 Annabelle Couton             Harrison            15-01.50   14-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denise Issah                 Pope                36-06.00   37-07.75  
  2 Paige Peterson               Cambridge           37-09.50   37-05.00  
  3 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       36-10.25   37-04.00  
  4 Elaina Housworth             Alcovy              35-05.00   36-00.25  
  5 Mya Williams                 Lanier              33-10.00   35-08.75  
  6 Soraya Merriweather          Heritage, Conyer    33-00.00   35-01.50  
  7 Nyasia Green                 Lakeside, Evans     34-07.25   35-01.25  
  8 Ramata Haidara               Johns Creek         35-02.75   34-07.50  
  9 Kezyah Hollimon              Lanier              30-09.00   34-07.00  
 10 Jasmine Thompson             Harrison            35-07.50   34-00.00  
 11 Destiny Turman               Greenbrier          32-10.00   33-09.50  
 12 Carley Disharoon             Creekview           32-07.00   33-08.25  
 13 Kirsten Whitley              Dacula              32-11.00   33-07.25  
 14 Kyah Canty                   Gainesville         30-07.00   32-03.00  
 15 Kendel Bennett               Creekview           35-05.50   32-02.50  
 16 Zaelyn Bowman                Dalton              32-04.00   30-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith                 Creekview           38-03.00   40-02.50  
  2 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula              35-09.00   39-06.00  
  3 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula              36-04.50   39-05.00  
  4 Nakia Hooks                  Apalachee           34-05.00   36-00.50  
  5 Sydney Payne                 Gainesville         32-11.00   35-02.75  
  6 Kaitlyn Lancaster            Evans               34-01.75   34-09.00  
  7 Camille Saunders             Heritage, Conyer    36-07.00   34-08.75  
  8 Savannah Webb                Creekview           33-05.00   34-08.00  
  9 Dakota Walker                Sprayberry          32-10.50   34-00.50  
 10 Alison Durrence              Johns Creek         33-00.00   33-05.50  
 11 Rachel Clarke                Sprayberry          34-01.00   33-05.00  
 12 Noreylos Barrett             Grovetown           35-04.00   32-11.00  
 13 Brittany Alford              Alpharetta          31-00.00   32-05.50  
 14 Carolyn Deady                Pope                32-10.00   32-03.50  
 15 Carrintyn Greene             Greenbrier          34-09.50   31-10.50  
 16 Maya Machado                 Chattahoochee       30-04.00   29-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=========================================================================
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR STATE MEET
 MUST DETERMINE CLEAR 9TH & 10TH PLACES FOR REPLACEMENT PURPOSES
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula                149-05     147-01  
  2 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula                129-09     134-02  
  3 Alison Durrence              Johns Creek           113-11     121-05  
  4 Madelyn Horne                Johns Creek           115-05     116-01  
  5 Adrianne Smith               Chattahoochee         104-05     109-01  
  6 Carolyn Deady                Pope                  100-02     106-07  
  7 Rebekah Freeman              Winder-Barrow          98-03     105-00  
  8 Caity McFarland              Creekview             104-09     104-02  
  9 Savannah Webb                Creekview             103-05     101-08  
 10 T'Maani Adams                Lakeside, Evans       104-04      99-02  
 11 Kimberly Fernandez           Heritage, Conyer       94-05      98-09  
 12 Noreylos Barrett             Grovetown             100-11      97-07  
 13 Dakota Walker                Sprayberry             93-01      95-06  
 14 Sydney Payne                 Gainesville            97-04      90-07  
 15 Reagan Clegg                 Greenbrier             93-03      90-02  
 16 Gabby Williams               River Ridge            89-10      79-07