Multiple Teams · Day 1Girls 6A State Track Meet Championship Results


Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 4:44.97  2009        Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill              
        NFHS: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyah Hernandez               Creekview            5:14.56    5:04.52   10   
  2 Kira Stanley                 Harrison             5:17.64    5:06.37    8   
  3 Allison Rothrock             Johns Creek          5:17.77    5:07.25    6   
  4 Sarika Temme-Bapat           Northview            5:17.04    5:14.38    5   
  5 Daryn Petitt                 Richmond Hill        5:19.48    5:14.57    4   
  6 Kenedi Rodney                Dacula               5:18.43    5:14.58    3   
  7 Kayla Gholar                 Richmond Hill        5:29.49    5:20.20    2   
  8 Micah Weathers               Winder-Barrow        5:18.12    5:20.31    1   
  9 Samantha Cameron             Dunwoody             5:19.06    5:25.40  
 10 Katie Meyer                  Centennial           5:19.68    5:31.52  
 11 Rebekah Wynn                 Hughes               5:21.48    5:34.44  
 12 McKenna Croft                Douglas County       5:43.86    5:36.82  
 13 Kailey Brough                Bradwell             5:38.28    5:40.14  
 14 Sabria Wooten                New Manchester       5:41.52    5:43.92  
 15 Tre'Mera King                Brunswick            5:37.45    5:47.23  
 16 Bailey Brackin               Alexander            5:43.41    6:09.87  
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon          
        NFHS: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imani Carmouche              Mt. Zion, Jonesb     5-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Alana Simpson                Harrison             5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Mikayla Williams             Douglas County       5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Tija Blackwell               Gainesville          5-02.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Kamiyah Street               Mays                 5-00.00    5-02.00    3.50
  5 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier           4-10.00    5-02.00    3.50
  7 Miranda Marr                 Douglas County       5-00.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Mya Williams                 Lanier               5-00.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Mackenzie Tanner             Alexander            5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Shanaye Berry                Centennial           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Sierra Sieracki              Cambridge            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Kassia Karras                Northview            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Kendel Bennett               Creekview            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 14 Ayonna Dennis                M.L. King            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Tamia Clark                  Bradwell             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Hannah Bryant                Richmond Hill        4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: &    12-06  5/10/2013   Katelyn Utley, Tift County               
        NFHS: ! 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Long                Allatoona           11-00.00   12-06.00&  10   
  2 Hannah Jefcoat               Dacula              11-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Jayme Claire Eubanks         Harrison            10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Payton Carroll               Sequoyah            10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Breanna McNamara             Winder-Barrow       10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Courtney Stuart              Alpharetta          10-00.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Makayla Wood                 Johns Creek         10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Brooke Burns                 Effingham County     7-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
  9 Grace Anderson               Dalton              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Jeannie Heerlein             South Paulding       9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Kenslee Osborne              South Paulding       8-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Kimyana Shropshire           Bradwell             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Ashton Smallwood             Alexander            8-06.00    8-06.00  
 14 Tonie Stroud                 Mays                 8-06.00    8-00.00  
 15 Allison Hoch                 Effingham County     8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 16 Jasmine Brown                Mt. Zion, Jonesb     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook               
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shatara Johnson              Drew                19-01.50   19-06.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Chloe Robinson               Mays                17-04.50   19-01.00  -0.6   8   
  3 Chloe Jarrett                New Manchester      18-04.00   18-08.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                17-11.00   18-06.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Ariel Lawrence               Dunwoody            18-00.75   18-01.50   1.2   4   
  6 Antonia Frazier              Tucker              18-06.50   18-00.25   0.2   3   
  7 Morgan Manley                Lanier              18-01.50  J18-00.25   1.1   2   
  8 Kemiah Scott                 Centennial          18-11.00   17-09.00   1.0   1   
  9 Kyarra Newton                Greenbrier          18-10.50   17-04.75  -2.0 
 10 Sydney Fisher                Lakeside, Evans     18-01.00   17-04.50   0.5 
 11 Jamila Owens                 Dacula              18-04.50   17-01.75  +0.0 
 12 Simone Harper                Stephenson          17-04.25   17-01.50  +0.0 
 13 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       17-11.50   17-00.25  +0.0 
 14 Olivia Brown                 Effingham County    16-04.50   16-10.00  +0.0 
 15 Khiah Williams               Grovetown           18-03.75   16-08.50  -1.1 
 16 Juwayriah Crumbley           Alexander           17-04.00   15-07.50   0.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
          6A: & 41-07.75  2002        Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sydni Gilmore                Mays                38-04.00   40-00.50   2.1  10   
  2 Denise Issah                 Pope                37-07.75   39-03.50   1.3   8   
  3 Jessie Gadson                Chattahoochee       37-04.00   38-10.00   1.8   6   
  4 Onyinye Chukka               Douglas County      37-00.50   38-07.00   5.2   5   
  5 Janaya Jones                 Forest Park         37-02.00   37-11.50   0.4   4   
  6 Paige Peterson               Cambridge           37-05.00   37-06.50   3.1   3   
  7 Kendra Whitehurst            Mays                35-05.00   37-03.75   1.2   2   
  8 Sarah Matthews               Forest Park         37-03.00   37-02.50   3.0   1   
  9 Tynshisha McFarland          Lee County          36-06.50   36-09.00   1.5 
 10 Mya Williams                 Lanier              35-08.75   36-01.00   2.3 
 11 Nyasia Green                 Lakeside, Evans     35-01.25   35-08.25  +0.0 
 12 Enfinity Marshall            Bradwell            34-01.00   35-00.00   1.5 
 13 Soraya Merriweather          Heritage, Conyer    35-01.50   34-07.50   1.5 
 14 Elaina Housworth             Alcovy              36-00.25   34-04.75   1.8 
 15 Iyania Williams              Valdosta            34-11.50   33-10.75   0.6 
 16 Ramata Haidara               Johns Creek         34-07.50   33-07.75   2.7 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                 
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Earwood                South Paulding      42-00.00   42-07.00   10   
  2 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula              39-06.00   42-04.50    8   
  3 Taylor Smith                 Creekview           40-02.50   39-06.50    6   
  4 Alivyah Floyd                Glynn Academy       35-03.50   37-09.50    5   
  5 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula              39-05.00   37-08.50    4   
  6 Camille Saunders             Heritage, Conyer    34-08.75   36-06.00    3   
  7 Savannah Webb                Creekview           34-08.00   35-09.50    2   
  8 Nakia Hooks                  Apalachee           36-00.50   34-09.00    1   
  9 Sydney Stepney               Mays                32-06.00   34-07.50  
 10 Jadia Woodfork               Drew                35-01.50   33-08.00  
 11 Candance Blackshear          Brunswick           33-10.25   33-06.50  
 12 Levonis Davis                Houston County      35-01.50   33-05.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Lancaster            Evans               34-09.00   32-03.00  
 14 Karmon Jackson-Bell          Lovejoy             34-07.25   31-00.50  
 15 Sydney Payne                 Gainesville         35-02.75  J31-00.50  
 16 Kennedei Cooper              Northside, WR       31-11.50   29-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
          6A: & 154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                  
        NFHS: ! 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Igberaese            Dacula                147-01     148-08   10   
  2 Elsie Igberaese              Dacula                134-02     141-02    8   
  3 Alivyah Floyd                Glynn Academy         128-03     128-04    6   
  4 Madelyn Horne                Johns Creek           116-01     121-05    5   
  5 Alison Durrence              Johns Creek           121-05     117-02    4   
  6 Chanice Campbell             Alexander             109-08     114-11    3   
  7 Erika Earwood                South Paulding        111-08     110-06    2   
  8 Levonis Davis                Houston County        107-03     106-03    1   
  9 Caity McFarland              Creekview             104-02     105-02  
 10 Adrianne Smith               Chattahoochee         109-01      99-04  
 11 Mayte Davis                  Effingham County      101-08      98-06  
 12 Rebekah Freeman              Winder-Barrow         105-00      95-03  
 13 Elise Harwell                Tucker                 96-04      94-05  
 14 Carolyn Deady                Pope                  106-07      92-08  
 15 Jada Grier                   Douglas County        111-00      87-07  
 16 Bryanna Brooks               Northside, WR          99-08      81-03
              Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dacula HS                   41        2) Mays                       28.50
    3) Harrison                    22        4) Creekview                  18   
    5) Johns Creek                 17        6) Douglas County             13   
    7) South Paulding              12        8) Glynn Academy              11   
    9) Mt. Zion, Jonesboro         10        9) Allatoona                  10   
    9) Drew                        10       12) Pope                        8   
   13) New Manchester               6       13) Chattahoochee               6   
   13) Richmond Hill                6       16) Sequoyah                    5   
   16) Gainesville                  5       16) Winder-Barrow               5   
   16) Forest Park                  5       16) Northview                   5   
   21) Dunwoody                     4       22) Greenbrier                  3.50
   23) Heritage, Conyers            3       23) Cambridge                   3   
   23) Alexander                    3       23) Alpharetta                  3   
   23) Lanier                       3       23) Tucker                      3   
   29) Centennial                   1       29) Houston County              1   
   29) Effingham County             1       29) Apalachee                   1