Red Elephants News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22


Mar
16

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Big Red Shootout
3:30 pm | Chattahoochee Golf Club

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Golf at Flowery Branch High School

Flowery Branch
4:00 pm | Chicopee Woods

Mar
16

Junior Varsity Tennis vs. North Hall High School

JV Tennis North Hall
4:00 pm | Longwood Park

Mar
16

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. (JV) Archer

(JV) Archer
5:30 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
16

Varsity Baseball vs. Lanier High School

Lanier
5:55 pm | Ivey Watson Field

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Archer

JV Game
6:45 pm | 898 Longstreet Cirlce, Gainesville, GA, 30501

Mar
17

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Apalachee High School

Apalachee
5:30 am | Gainesville High School

Mar
17

Middle School Tennis at

Jefferson Middle School
4:00 pm | Jefferson Middle

Mar
17

Middle School Track at

Habersham
4:00 pm | Habersham High

Mar
17

Varsity Tennis vs.

Habersham
4:00 pm | Longwood Park

Mar
17

Middle School Baseball vs. West Jackson MS

West Jackson MS
5:00 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
17

Mar
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Apalachee High School

Apalachee
7:30 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
18

Mar
18

Middle School Golf vs. Jefferson High School

Jefferson
4:00 pm | Chattahoochee Golf Club

Mar
18

Junior Varsity Tennis at Buford High School

JV Tennis Buford
4:00 pm | Buford HS

Mar
18

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowcreek High School

Meadowcreek
5:30 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
18

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Woodward High School

(JV) Woodward
5:45 pm | Woodward High School

Mar
18

Varsity Baseball at Lanier High School

Lanier
5:55 pm | Lanier HS

Mar
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at George Walton

George Walton
6:00 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowcreek High School

Meadowcreek
7:00 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
19

Mar
19

Varsity Track at

Mill Creek JV
3:00 pm | Mill Creek High School

Mar
19

Middle School Tennis vs. Lakeview Academy

Lakeview Academy
4:00 pm | Longwood Park

Mar
19

Middle School Golf at Cherokee Bluff High School

Cherokee Bluff
4:00 pm | Royal Lakes Golf

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

White Co.
4:00 pm | CGC

Mar
19

Middle School Baseball at West Jackson MS

West Jackson MS
4:30 pm | West Jackson Middle

Mar
19

Girls Middle School Soccer at Chestatee High School

Soccer Game
5:30 pm | Chestatee

Mar
19

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Buford High School

Buford
5:55 pm | Ivey Watson Field

Mar
20

Girls Varsity Soccer at Habersham Central High School

Habersham
5:30 pm | Habersham Central

Mar
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Lanier High School

Lanier High School
5:30 pm | Lanier High School

Mar
20

Varsity Baseball vs. Lanier High School

Lanier
5:55 pm | Ivey Watson Field

Mar
20

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. North Cobb High School

North Cobb
6:30 pm | Gainesville High School

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Soccer at Habersham

Habersham
7:30 pm | Habersham Central

Mar
21

Boys Varsity Golf at

Achasta Classic
TBA  

Mar
21

Varsity Track at

Roswell Relays
TBA | Roswell High School

Mar
21

Girls Varsity Golf at

Gwinnett Open
8:30 am | Chateau Elan